Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Advance Reading Copies
Agriculture
Americana
Animals-Domestic
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectables
Archeology
Architecture & Housing
Arctic Regions
Art
Biography, Memoirs, Letters
Books on Books
Business & Finance
Canadian Fiction & Literature
Canadiana
Children's & Young Adult Books
Christian Fiction
Classics
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Essays
Film & Television
First Nations
Fishing
Food & Beverages
Games & Puzzles
Gardening & Landscaping
Gay & Lesbian
General Fiction & Literature
Geography
Geology, Mining, Oil and Gas
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Horror, Occult, Paranormal Fiction
How-To
Humour
Interior Design
Judaica
Language & Linguistics
Law
Literary Criticism
Maps, Mapping & Surveying
Martial Arts
Mathematics
Medical
Metaphysics, Occult
Military
Miscellaneous
Modern First Editions
Mountains & Mountaineering
Music
Mystery & Crime Fiction
Mythology & Folklore
Nature & Environment
Other
Outdoor Pursuits
Palaentology
Parenting
Performing Arts
Photography
Plays
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion & Philosophy
Royalty
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Scouts & Guides
Self Help
Short Stories
Signed Books
Social Sciences
Sports & Recreation
Textiles, Clothing
Theatre
Transportaion - Automobiles
Transportation - Air
Transportation - Other
Transportation - Railway
Transportation - Water
Travel & Exploration
True Crime
Wilderness Living
Woodworking
 
 
 

Silverberg, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Silverberg, Robert Gilgamesh the King. (SIGNED)
New York Arbor House 1984 0877955999 / 9780877955993 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Inscribed by author on title page.
320 pp. Tan boards and brown cloth spine with gilt titles. Price clipped, colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 35.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Silverberg, Robert Kingdoms of the Wall.
New York Bantam 1993 0553093096 / 9780553093094 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
307 pp. Tan boards and red cloth spine with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Silverberg, Robert Letters from Atlantis.
New York Atheneum 1990 0689315708 / 9780689315701 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
136 pp. Illustrated with drawings. Blue boards and mustard cloth spine with black lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Silverberg, Robert Majipoor Chronicles (INSCRIBED)
New York Arbor House 1982 0877953589 / 9780877953586 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
314 pp. Patterned endpapers. Inscribed by author on title page "For Wayne - Robert Silverberg". Blue boards with beige cloth spine with blue lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket has light rubbing and is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 50.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Silverberg, Robert on Agorabooks.net
Silverberg, Robert on Agsllc.us
Silverberg, Robert on Ainsworthbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Avenuebookandco.com
Silverberg, Robert on Baileybooks.ca
Silverberg, Robert on Bellalunabooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Boardsandwraps.com
Silverberg, Robert on Bongbongbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Bookhousestl.com
Silverberg, Robert on Booklionshop.com
Silverberg, Robert on Booknetwork.org
Silverberg, Robert on Bookresq.com
Silverberg, Robert on Bookwormhbg.com
Silverberg, Robert on Brownsbooks.ca
Silverberg, Robert on Circlecitybooks.net
Silverberg, Robert on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Silverberg, Robert on Grassriverbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Greentextbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Itembazaar.com
Silverberg, Robert on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Joslu.com
Silverberg, Robert on Jrbooks.biz
Silverberg, Robert on Khbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Lakesidebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Silverberg, Robert on Mahlerbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Mccauleybooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Mokadabooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Mvfbooks.org
Silverberg, Robert on Mylibrarymarket.com
Silverberg, Robert on Nomadestore.com
Silverberg, Robert on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Silverberg, Robert on Raindogbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Rainydaypaperback.com
Silverberg, Robert on Readinghabit.com.au
Silverberg, Robert on Readitagain1.com
Silverberg, Robert on Roberterwinbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Svenandolesbooks.net
Silverberg, Robert on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Silverberg, Robert on Thriftybooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Tradeabook.com
Silverberg, Robert on Trillionbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Unclebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Williamsbooks.ca
Silverberg, Robert on Wordmerchantbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CabinFeverBooks.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie