Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Advance Reading Copies
Agriculture
Americana
Animals-Domestic
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectables
Archeology
Architecture & Housing
Arctic Regions
Art
Biography, Memoirs, Letters
Books on Books
Business & Finance
Canadian Fiction & Literature
Canadiana
Children's & Young Adult Books
Christian Fiction
Classics
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Essays
Film & Television
First Nations
Fishing
Food & Beverages
Games & Puzzles
Gardening & Landscaping
Gay & Lesbian
General Fiction & Literature
Geography
Geology, Mining, Oil and Gas
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Horror, Occult, Paranormal Fiction
How-To
Humour
Interior Design
Judaica
Language & Linguistics
Law
Literary Criticism
Maps, Mapping & Surveying
Martial Arts
Mathematics
Medical
Metaphysics, Occult
Military
Miscellaneous
Modern First Editions
Mountains & Mountaineering
Music
Mystery & Crime Fiction
Mythology & Folklore
Nature & Environment
Other
Outdoor Pursuits
Palaentology
Parenting
Performing Arts
Photography
Plays
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion & Philosophy
Royalty
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Scouts & Guides
Self Help
Short Stories
Signed Books
Social Sciences
Sports & Recreation
Textiles, Clothing
Theatre
Transportaion - Automobiles
Transportation - Air
Transportation - Other
Transportation - Railway
Transportation - Water
Travel & Exploration
True Crime
Wilderness Living
Woodworking
 
 
 

Robinson, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Robinson, Peter A Dedicated Man.
Toronto Viking 1988 0670814237 / 9780670814237 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Near Fine 
261 pp. Previous owner's name on ffep. Cream boards and green spine with cream titles. Board ends rubbed as ususal. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 50.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Robinson, Peter A Necessary End.
Toronto Viking 1989 067082478x / 9780670824786 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
317 pp. Maroon boards with silver titles on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket has some light edge wear and spine fading. DJ is now wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 45.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Robinson, Peter Aftermath.
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 2001 0771075774 / 9780771075773 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
389 pp. Initial in ink on ffep. Grey boards with gilt titles on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 14.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Robinson, Peter Caedmon's Song.
Toronto Viking 1990 0670833045 / 9780670833047 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
247 pp. Grey boards and red spine with grey titles. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. Robinson's first non-Banks novel. 
Price: 35.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Robinson, Peter Cold Is the Grave.
Toronto Viking 2000 0670893013 / 9780670893010 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
453 pp. Blue boards with silver lettering on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket has a small abrasion on the back panel and is now wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Robinson, Peter Friend of the Devil.
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 2007 077107610X / 9780771076107 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
375 pp. Black boards with silver titles on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Robinson, Peter In a Dry Season.
Toronto Penguin Books Canada 2006 0143052225 / 9780143052227 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
493 pp. In photo illustrated card covers. 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Robinson, Peter Innocent Graves.
Toronto Penguin Books Canada 2006 0143052209 / 9780143052203 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
365 pp. In photo illustrated card covers. 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Robinson, Peter No Cure for Love.
Toronto Viking 1995 0670865338 / 9780670865338 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
343 pp. White boards with blue pattern and blue spine with white lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 30.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Robinson, Peter Past Reason Hated.
Toronto Viking 1991 0670837970 / 9780670837977 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
338 pp. Black boards with gilt titles on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket has some light edge wear and is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 40.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Robinson, Peter Piece of My Heart.
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 2006 0771076096 / 9780771076091 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
378 pp. Grey boards with gilt titles on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robinson, Peter on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Robinson, Peter on Agorabooks.net
Robinson, Peter on Ainsworthbooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Areadershaven.com
Robinson, Peter on Avenuebookandco.com
Robinson, Peter on Baileybooks.ca
Robinson, Peter on Bellalunabooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Bestmediadeal.com
Robinson, Peter on Bookhousestl.com
Robinson, Peter on Booknetwork.org
Robinson, Peter on Booksagain.net
Robinson, Peter on Bookwormhbg.com
Robinson, Peter on Bookyahoo.net
Robinson, Peter on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Robinson, Peter on Brownsbooks.ca
Robinson, Peter on Circlecitybooks.net
Robinson, Peter on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Robinson, Peter on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Robinson, Peter on Donquixotebooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Robinson, Peter on Itembazaar.com
Robinson, Peter on Lakesidebooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Mccauleybooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Mokadabooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Monarchybooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Moodybooks.net
Robinson, Peter on Mvfbooks.org
Robinson, Peter on Mylibrarymarket.com
Robinson, Peter on Nomadestore.com
Robinson, Peter on Onenoffs.com
Robinson, Peter on Opcit.com
Robinson, Peter on Rainydaypaperback.com
Robinson, Peter on Readinghabit.com.au
Robinson, Peter on Readitagain1.com
Robinson, Peter on Riverwashbooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Robinson, Peter on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Robinson, Peter on Thebookannex.com
Robinson, Peter on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Robinson, Peter on Thriftybooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Tradeabook.com
Robinson, Peter on Trillionbooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Villagebooks.biz
Robinson, Peter on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CabinFeverBooks.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie