Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Advance Reading Copies
Agriculture
Americana
Animals-Domestic
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectables
Archeology
Architecture & Housing
Arctic Regions
Art
Biography, Memoirs, Letters
Books on Books
Business & Finance
Canadian Fiction & Literature
Canadiana
Children's & Young Adult Books
Christian Fiction
Classics
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Essays
Film & Television
First Nations
Fishing
Food & Beverages
Games & Puzzles
Gardening & Landscaping
Gay & Lesbian
General Fiction & Literature
Geography
Geology, Mining, Oil and Gas
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Horror, Occult, Paranormal Fiction
How-To
Humour
Interior Design
Judaica
Language & Linguistics
Law
Literary Criticism
Maps, Mapping & Surveying
Martial Arts
Mathematics
Medical
Metaphysics, Occult
Military
Miscellaneous
Modern First Editions
Mountains & Mountaineering
Music
Mystery & Crime Fiction
Mythology & Folklore
Nature & Environment
Other
Outdoor Pursuits
Palaentology
Parenting
Performing Arts
Photography
Plays
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion & Philosophy
Royalty
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Scouts & Guides
Self Help
Short Stories
Signed Books
Social Sciences
Sports & Recreation
Textiles, Clothing
Theatre
Transportaion - Automobiles
Transportation - Air
Transportation - Other
Transportation - Railway
Transportation - Water
Travel & Exploration
True Crime
Wilderness Living
Woodworking
 
 
 

Pickard, Nancy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Pickard, Nancy But I Wouldn't Want to Die There.
New York Pocket Books 1993 0671723308 / 9780671723309 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 
243 pp. Off-white boards and red cloth spine with black lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A Jenny Cain mystery. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Pickard, Nancy Confession: A Jenny Cain Mystery.
New York Pocket Books 1994 0671782614 / 9780671782610 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 
307 pp. Black boards and white cloth spine with red lettering. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Pickard, Nancy I.O.U.
New York Pocket Books 1991 0671680412 / 9780671680411 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 
234 pp. Previous owner's initial on ffep. Yellow boards and grey spine with green lettering. Remainder dot on bottom edge. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A Jenny Cain mystery. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Pickard, Nancy Ring of Truth.
New York Pocket Books 2001 0671887971 / 9780671887971 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
264 pp. Black boards and red spine with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A Marie Lightfoot mystery. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Pickard, Nancy Twilight.
New York Pocket Books 1995 0671782711 / 9780671782719 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
312 pp. Blue boards and mustard cloth spine with blue lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A Jenny Cain mystery. 
Price: 14.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pickard, Nancy on 77sunsetbooks.com
Pickard, Nancy on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Pickard, Nancy on Aedenstclair.com
Pickard, Nancy on Agorabooks.net
Pickard, Nancy on Agreatbookshop.com
Pickard, Nancy on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Pickard, Nancy on Alongthewaybooks.com
Pickard, Nancy on Areadershaven.com
Pickard, Nancy on Avenuebookandco.com
Pickard, Nancy on Barharborbookshop.com
Pickard, Nancy on Bellalunabooks.com
Pickard, Nancy on Bestmediadeal.com
Pickard, Nancy on Bookhousestl.com
Pickard, Nancy on Booksagain.net
Pickard, Nancy on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Pickard, Nancy on Brownsbooks.ca
Pickard, Nancy on Central-bookexchange.com
Pickard, Nancy on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Pickard, Nancy on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Pickard, Nancy on Deansbookstore.com
Pickard, Nancy on Hillcountrybooks.com
Pickard, Nancy on Joyofbooks.net
Pickard, Nancy on Jrbooks.biz
Pickard, Nancy on Lakesidebooks.com
Pickard, Nancy on Mccauleybooks.com
Pickard, Nancy on Mokadabooks.com
Pickard, Nancy on Moodybooks.net
Pickard, Nancy on Mvfbooks.org
Pickard, Nancy on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Pickard, Nancy on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Pickard, Nancy on Rainydaypaperback.com
Pickard, Nancy on Readitagain1.com
Pickard, Nancy on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Pickard, Nancy on Roberterwinbooks.com
Pickard, Nancy on Sackofbooks.com
Pickard, Nancy on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Pickard, Nancy on Skylarkerbooks.com
Pickard, Nancy on Store.bookswithapast.com
Pickard, Nancy on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Pickard, Nancy on Thebearbookcompany.com
Pickard, Nancy on Thriftybooks.com
Pickard, Nancy on Used.orcabooks.com
Pickard, Nancy on Villagebooks.biz
Pickard, Nancy on Williamsbooks.ca
Pickard, Nancy on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CabinFeverBooks.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie