Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Advance Reading Copies
Agriculture
Americana
Animals-Domestic
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectables
Archeology
Architecture & Housing
Arctic Regions
Art
Biography, Memoirs, Letters
Books on Books
Business & Finance
Canadian Fiction & Literature
Canadiana
Children's & Young Adult Books
Christian Fiction
Classics
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Essays
Film & Television
First Nations
Fishing
Food & Beverages
Games & Puzzles
Gardening & Landscaping
Gay & Lesbian
General Fiction & Literature
Geography
Geology, Mining, Oil and Gas
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Horror, Occult, Paranormal Fiction
How-To
Humour
Interior Design
Judaica
Language & Linguistics
Law
Literary Criticism
Maps, Mapping & Surveying
Martial Arts
Mathematics
Medical
Metaphysics, Occult
Military
Miscellaneous
Modern First Editions
Mountains & Mountaineering
Music
Mystery & Crime Fiction
Mythology & Folklore
Nature & Environment
Other
Outdoor Pursuits
Palaentology
Parenting
Performing Arts
Photography
Plays
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion & Philosophy
Royalty
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Scouts & Guides
Self Help
Short Stories
Signed Books
Social Sciences
Sports & Recreation
Textiles, Clothing
Theatre
Transportaion - Automobiles
Transportation - Air
Transportation - Other
Transportation - Railway
Transportation - Water
Travel & Exploration
True Crime
Wilderness Living
Woodworking
 
 
 

Twain, Mark Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Twain, Mark A Tramp Abroad. (The Oxford Mark Twain)
New York / Oxford Oxford University Press 1996 0195114086 / 9780195114089 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
xxxviii, 632, 34 pp. Illustrated. A facsimilie edition with notes and appreciations by leading writers and scholars. Previous owner's name on front pastedown. Maroon boards and maroon cloth spine with black lettering. Illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A heavy book that may require extra shipping charges. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Twain, Mark The Man That Corrupted Hadleyburg and Other Stories and Essays. (The Oxford Mark Twain)
New York / Oxford Oxford University Press 1996 0195114205 / 9780195114201 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
xlix, 398, 33 pp. Illustrated. A facsimilie edition with notes and appreciations by leading writers and scholars. Previous owner's name on front pastedown. Maroon boards and maroon cloth spine with black lettering. Illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A heavy book that may require extra shipping charges. 
Price: 18.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Twain, Mark The Tragedy of Pudd'nhead Wilson and The Comedy of Those Extraordinary Twins. (The Oxford Mark Twain)
New York / Oxford Oxford University Press 1996 0195114159 / 9780195114157 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
xliii, 432, 36 pp. Illustrated. A facsimilie edition with notes and appreciations by leading writers and scholars. Maroon boards and maroon cloth spine with black lettering. Illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A heavy book that may require extra shipping charges. 
Price: 18.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Twain, Mark Tom Sawyer Abroad. (The Oxford Mark Twain)
New York / Oxford Oxford University Press 1996 0195114140 / 9780195114140 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
xxxviii, 219, 32 pp. Illustrated. A facsimilie edition with notes and appreciations by leading writers and scholars. Previous owner's name on front pastedown. Maroon boards and maroon cloth spine with black lettering. Illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 18.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Twain, Mark on Adobebookcollection.com
Twain, Mark on Agorabooks.net
Twain, Mark on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Twain, Mark on Allbooksconsidered.com
Twain, Mark on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Twain, Mark on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Twain, Mark on Arccbooks.com
Twain, Mark on Avenuebookandco.com
Twain, Mark on Bluebirdbooks.com
Twain, Mark on Bongbongbooks.com
Twain, Mark on Bookhousestl.com
Twain, Mark on Bookwormhbg.com
Twain, Mark on Borisbooks.co.uk
Twain, Mark on Brownsbooks.ca
Twain, Mark on Circlecitybooks.net
Twain, Mark on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Twain, Mark on Donquixotebooks.com
Twain, Mark on Earthlightbooks.com
Twain, Mark on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Twain, Mark on Gabookcompany.com
Twain, Mark on Hardingsbooks.com
Twain, Mark on Joslu.com
Twain, Mark on Jrbooks.biz
Twain, Mark on Llandeilobookshop.com
Twain, Mark on Mahlerbooks.com
Twain, Mark on Mccauleybooks.com
Twain, Mark on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Twain, Mark on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Twain, Mark on Pointswestbooks.com
Twain, Mark on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Twain, Mark on Raindogbooks.com
Twain, Mark on Rainydaypaperback.com
Twain, Mark on Roberterwinbooks.com
Twain, Mark on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Twain, Mark on Scottemersonbooks.com
Twain, Mark on Scottsbooks.com
Twain, Mark on Svenandolesbooks.net
Twain, Mark on Thebookannex.com
Twain, Mark on Thebookbank.net
Twain, Mark on Thecountrycook.com.au
Twain, Mark on Thriftybooks.com
Twain, Mark on Tradeabook.com
Twain, Mark on Upcole.com
Twain, Mark on Weirdbooks.com
Twain, Mark on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CabinFeverBooks.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie