Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Advance Reading Copies
Agriculture
Americana
Animals-Domestic
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectables
Archeology
Architecture & Housing
Arctic Regions
Art
Biography, Memoirs, Letters
Books on Books
Business & Finance
Canadian Fiction & Literature
Canadiana
Children's & Young Adult Books
Christian Fiction
Classics
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Essays
Film & Television
First Nations
Fishing
Food & Beverages
Games & Puzzles
Gardening & Landscaping
Gay & Lesbian
General Fiction & Literature
Geography
Geology, Mining, Oil and Gas
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Horror, Occult, Paranormal Fiction
How-To
Humour
Interior Design
Judaica
Language & Linguistics
Law
Literary Criticism
Maps, Mapping & Surveying
Martial Arts
Mathematics
Medical
Metaphysics, Occult
Military
Miscellaneous
Modern First Editions
Mountains & Mountaineering
Music
Mystery & Crime Fiction
Mythology & Folklore
Nature & Environment
Other
Outdoor Pursuits
Palaentology
Parenting
Performing Arts
Photography
Plays
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion & Philosophy
Royalty
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Scouts & Guides
Self Help
Short Stories
Signed Books
Social Sciences
Sports & Recreation
Textiles, Clothing
Theatre
Transportaion - Automobiles
Transportation - Air
Transportation - Other
Transportation - Railway
Transportation - Water
Travel & Exploration
True Crime
Wilderness Living
Woodworking
 
 
 

Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. Between Time and Timbuktu or Prometheus-5, A Space Fantasy.
New York Dell 1972 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Seventh printing. 277 pp. plus credits. Profusely illustrated in b&w with photos and drawings. Some light wear to colour illustrated card covers and a corner crease on the rear cover. 
Price: 30.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. Cat's Cradle.
New York Dial Press 2006 038533348X / 9780385333481 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
287 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. Galapagos.
New York Dial Press 2006 0385333870 / 9780385333870 Trade Paperback Very Good 
324 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 11.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. Hocus Pocus.
New York Berkley Books 1997 0425161293 / 9780425161296 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
322 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. Slaughterhouse Five.
New York Dial Press 2009 0385333846 / 9780385333849 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
275 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. The Sirens of Titan.
New York Dial Press 2006 0385333498 / 9780385333498 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
326 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. Timequake.
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1997 0399137378 / 9780399137372 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
219 pp. Colour illustration at front. Patterned endpapers. Maroon boards with gilt illustration and maroon cloth spine with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 18.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Agorabooks.net
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Boardsandwraps.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Bookhousestl.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Bookresq.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Bookwormhbg.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Brownsbooks.ca
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Central-bookexchange.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Crestview-books.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Donquixotebooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Dunawaybooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Earthlightbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Elsworthhob.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Flowerbarn1.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Lakesidebooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Lastwordbooks.org
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Literaturopolis.net
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Magusbooksseattle.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Mccauleybooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Monarchybooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Montrosehouse.com.au
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Opcit.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Pointswestbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Quercusbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Raindogbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Sackofbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on The-book-cellar.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Thelibertybookshop.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Thriftybooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Trillionbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Used.orcabooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Yare-books.co.uk
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CabinFeverBooks.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie