Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Advance Reading Copies
Agriculture
Americana
Animals-Domestic
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectables
Archeology
Architecture & Housing
Arctic Regions
Art
Biography, Memoirs, Letters
Books on Books
Business & Finance
Canadian Fiction & Literature
Canadiana
Children's & Young Adult Books
Christian Fiction
Classics
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Essays
Film & Television
First Nations
Fishing
Food & Beverages
Games & Puzzles
Gardening & Landscaping
Gay & Lesbian
General Fiction & Literature
Geography
Geology, Mining, Oil and Gas
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Horror, Occult, Paranormal Fiction
How-To
Humour
Interior Design
Judaica
Language & Linguistics
Law
Literary Criticism
Maps, Mapping & Surveying
Martial Arts
Mathematics
Medical
Metaphysics, Occult
Military
Miscellaneous
Modern First Editions
Mountains & Mountaineering
Music
Mystery & Crime Fiction
Mythology & Folklore
Nature & Environment
Other
Outdoor Pursuits
Palaentology
Parenting
Performing Arts
Photography
Plays
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion & Philosophy
Royalty
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Scouts & Guides
Self Help
Short Stories
Signed Books
Social Sciences
Sports & Recreation
Textiles, Clothing
Theatre
Transportaion - Automobiles
Transportation - Air
Transportation - Other
Transportation - Railway
Transportation - Water
Travel & Exploration
True Crime
Wilderness Living
Woodworking
 
 
 

Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine 7th Heaven.
New York Little Brown and Company 2008 0316017701 / 9780316017701 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
376 pp. Mustard boards and green spine with red lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Patterson, James; Dejonge, Peter Beach Road.
New York Little Brown and Company 2006 0316159786 / 9780316159784 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
390 pp. Blue boards and white spine with blue lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Patterson, James Black Market.
New York Simon and Schuster 1986 0671610872 / 9780671610876 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good + 
365 pp. Grey boards and beige cloth spine with bright green lettering. Tiny black dot on bottom edge. Colour illustrated dust jacket is price clipped and is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 50.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Patterson, James Cross
New York Little Brown and Company 2006 0316159794 / 9780316159791 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
393 pp. Black boards with red lettering on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Patterson, James Jack & Jill
Boston Little Brown and Company 1996 0316693715 / 9780316693714 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
432 pp. Blue boards and black spine with gilt titles. Small bump on front bottom corner. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Patterson, James; Gross, Andrew Judge and Jury.
New York Little Brown and Company 2006 0316013935 / 9780316013932 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
419 pp. Black boards and blue spine with silver lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Patterson, James; Gross, Andrew Lifeguard.
New York Little Brown and Company 2005 0316057851 / 9780316057851 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 
393 pp. Orange boards and darker orange spine with red titles. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine The 5th Horseman.
New York & Boston Little Brown & Co 2006 0316159778 / 9780316159777 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
410 pp. Black boards with silver lettering on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine The 8th Confession.
New York Little Brown and Company 2009 0316018767 / 9780316018760 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
361 pp. Blue boards with red lettering on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Patterson, James The Big Bad Wolf.
Boston Little Brown and Company 2003 0316602906 / 9780316602907 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
390 pp. Red boards and black spine with red lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Patterson, James When the Wind Blows.
Boston Little Brown and Company 1998 0316693324 / 9780316693325 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
416 pp. Blue boards and black spine with silver lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Patterson, James; Roughan, Howard You've Been Warned.
New York Little Brown and Company 2007 0316014508 / 9780316014502 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
376 pp. Terra cotta boards and blue spine with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Agorabooks.net
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Arccbooks.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Avenuebookandco.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Baileybooks.ca
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Bellalunabooks.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Birchwoodbooks.net
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Bongbongbooks.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Bookhousestl.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Booksagain.net
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Booksourcesonline.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Bookwormhbg.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Bookyahoo.net
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Brownsbooks.ca
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Donquixotebooks.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Fuutabooks.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Gabookcompany.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Grassriverbooks.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Hillcountrybooks.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Joslu.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Joyofbooks.net
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Jrbooks.biz
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Llandeilobookshop.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Mccauleybooks.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Mokadabooks.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Monarchybooks.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Nomadestore.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Onenoffs.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Rainydaypaperback.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Readinghabit.com.au
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Readitagain1.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Scottemersonbooks.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Scottsbooks.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Store.donatemybooks.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Thecountrycook.com.au
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Thriftybooks.com
Patterson, James ;Paetro, Maxine on Tradeabook.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CabinFeverBooks.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie