Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Advance Reading Copies
Agriculture
Americana
Animals-Domestic
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectables
Archeology
Architecture & Housing
Arctic Regions
Art
Biography, Memoirs, Letters
Books on Books
Business & Finance
Canadian Fiction & Literature
Canadiana
Children's & Young Adult Books
Christian Fiction
Classics
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Essays
Film & Television
First Nations
Fishing
Food & Beverages
Games & Puzzles
Gardening & Landscaping
Gay & Lesbian
General Fiction & Literature
Geography
Geology, Mining, Oil and Gas
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Horror, Occult, Paranormal Fiction
How-To
Humour
Interior Design
Judaica
Language & Linguistics
Law
Literary Criticism
Maps, Mapping & Surveying
Martial Arts
Mathematics
Medical
Metaphysics, Occult
Military
Miscellaneous
Modern First Editions
Mountains & Mountaineering
Music
Mystery & Crime Fiction
Mythology & Folklore
Nature & Environment
Other
Outdoor Pursuits
Palaentology
Parenting
Performing Arts
Photography
Plays
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion & Philosophy
Royalty
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Scouts & Guides
Self Help
Short Stories
Signed Books
Social Sciences
Sports & Recreation
Textiles, Clothing
Theatre
Transportaion - Automobiles
Transportation - Air
Transportation - Other
Transportation - Railway
Transportation - Water
Travel & Exploration
True Crime
Wilderness Living
Woodworking
 
 
 

Hamilton, Laurell K. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hamilton, Laurell K. A Kiss of Shadows
New York Ballantine Books 2000 0345423399 / 9780345423399 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
435 pp. Maroon boards and black spine with silver lettering on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Hamilton, Laurell K. A Lick of Frost.
New York Ballantine Books 2007 034549590X / 9780345495907 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
274 pp. Blue boards and black spine with silver titles. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hamilton, Laurell K. Blood Noir
New York Berkley Books 2008 0425222195 / 9780425222195 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
340 pp. Black boards with silver titles on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hamilton, Laurell K. Cerulean Sins
New York Berkley Books 2003 0425188361 / 9780425188361 Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Later Printing. 405 pp. Black boards with silver titles on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hamilton, Laurell K. Danse Macabre.
New York Berkley Books 2006 0425207978 / 9780425207970 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
483 pp. Maroon boards and black spine with gilt titles. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Hamilton, Laurell K. Mistral's Kiss.
New York Ballantine 2006 0345443586 / 9780345443588 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 
212 pp. Red boards and black spine with silver titles. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Hamilton, Laurell K. Seduced By Moonlight.
New York Ballantine Books 2004 034544356x / 9780345443564 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 
372 pp. includes pronunciation guide and bibliography. Green boards and grey spine with silver titles. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Hamilton, Laurell K. Skin Trade: An Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter Novel.
New York Berkley Books 2009 0425227723 / 9780425227725 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
486 pp. Black boards with gilt lettering on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A heavy book that may require extra shipping charges. 
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Hamilton, Laurell K. The Harlequin
New York Berkley Books 2007 0425217248 / 9780425217245 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Fine 
422 pp. Black boards with gilt titles on spine. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Hamilton, Laurell K. The Midnight Cafe: The Lunatic Cafe, Bloody Bones, The Killing Dance.
SFBC 156865765x / 9781568657653 First Hard Cover Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Near Fine 
825 pp. A book club omnibus, and the first hardcover publication of these three novels. Black boards with some minor soiling and edge wear. Gilt lettering on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A heavy book that may require extra shipping charges. 
Price: 35.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hamilton, Laurell K. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Aedenstclair.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Alongthewaybooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Areadershaven.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Arrowaybooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Avenuebookandco.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Bookhousestl.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Bookresq.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Booksagain.net
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Brownsbooks.ca
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Browseawhilecowra.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Central-bookexchange.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Cmereadbooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Deansbookstore.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Earthlightbooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Ebookisle.net
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Helvic55.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Houseofdealsco.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Itembazaar.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Jrbooks.biz
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Lakesidebooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Mvfbooks.org
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Nomadestore.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Peerlessbookstore.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Readinghabit.com.au
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Readitagain1.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Sackofbooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Shop.abundatrade.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Skylarkerbooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Springstreetbooksri.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Tatteredjacket.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Tradeabook.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Used.orcabooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CabinFeverBooks.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie