Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Advance Reading Copies
Agriculture
Americana
Animals-Domestic
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectables
Archeology
Architecture & Housing
Arctic Regions
Art
Biography, Memoirs, Letters
Books on Books
Business & Finance
Canadian Fiction & Literature
Canadiana
Children's & Young Adult Books
Christian Fiction
Classics
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Essays
Film & Television
First Nations
Fishing
Food & Beverages
Games & Puzzles
Gardening & Landscaping
Gay & Lesbian
General Fiction & Literature
Geography
Geology, Mining, Oil and Gas
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Horror, Occult, Paranormal Fiction
How-To
Humour
Interior Design
Judaica
Language & Linguistics
Law
Literary Criticism
Maps, Mapping & Surveying
Martial Arts
Mathematics
Medical
Metaphysics, Occult
Military
Miscellaneous
Modern First Editions
Mountains & Mountaineering
Music
Mystery & Crime Fiction
Mythology & Folklore
Nature & Environment
Other
Outdoor Pursuits
Palaentology
Parenting
Performing Arts
Photography
Plays
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion & Philosophy
Royalty
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Scouts & Guides
Self Help
Short Stories
Signed Books
Social Sciences
Sports & Recreation
Textiles, Clothing
Theatre
Transportaion - Automobiles
Transportation - Air
Transportation - Other
Transportation - Railway
Transportation - Water
Travel & Exploration
True Crime
Wilderness Living
Woodworking
 
 
 

Doherty, Paul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Doherty, Paul A Haunt of Murder: The Clerk of Oxford's Tale of Mystery and Murder as He Goes on Pilgrimage from London to Canterbury
London Headline 2002 0747222401 / 9780747222408 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
186 pp. Black boards with silver lettering on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Harding, Paul (Paul Doherty) Anger of God
London Headline 1993 0747208344 / 9780747208341 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good + 
247 pp. Green boards with gilt titles to spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is price clipped and wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Doherty, Paul Domina
London Headline 2002 0747272921 / 9780747272922 Trade Paperback Very Good + 
274 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Doherty, Paul The Anubis Slayings : A Story of Intrigue and Murder Set in Ancient Egypt
London Headline 2000 0747275955 / 9780747275954 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
308 pp. Historical note and map illustration at front. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 11.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Doherty, Paul The Death of Alexander the Great: What - or Who - Really Killed the Young Conqueror of the Known World.
New York Carroll & Graf Publishers 2004 0786713402 / 9780786713400 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
236 pp. with sources & references and index. Red boards with gilt lettering on spne. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Doherty, Paul The Demon Archer
London Headline 1999 0747275254 / 9780747275251 Trade Paperback Very Good 
250 pp. In colour illustrated card covers with a slight spine lean. 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Doherty, Paul The Devil's Domain
London Headline 1998 0747220808 / 9780747220800 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
245 pp. Green boards with gilt titles on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 30.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Doherty, Paul The Field of Blood.
London Headline 1999 074722238x / 9780747222385 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
247 pp. Illustrated with map at front. Blue boards with silver lettering on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 30.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Doherty, Paul The Magician's Death
London Headline 2004 0755307747 / 9780755307746 Trade Paperback Very Good 
280 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Doherty, Paul The Plague Lord
London Headline 2002 074726953x / 9780747269533 Trade Paperback As New 
280 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 12.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Doherty, Paul The Queen of the Night
London Headline 2006 0755328809 / 9780755328802 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
301 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 12.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Doherty, Paul The Soul Slayer
London Headline 1998 0747220794 / 9780747220794 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Near Fine 
313 pp. Green boards with gilt lettering on spine. Some discolouration of front boards at top and bottom edges. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Doherty, Paul The Treason of the Ghosts
London Headline 2000 0747275963 / 9780747275961 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
274 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Doherty, Paul The Waxman Murders
London Headline 2006 0755328833 / 9780755328833 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
314 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 12.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Doherty, Paul The Year of the Cobra
London Headline 2006 0755303431 / 9780755303434 Trade Paperback As New 
308 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 12.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doherty, Paul on 50000books.com
Doherty, Paul on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Doherty, Paul on Aedenstclair.com
Doherty, Paul on Agawa.com
Doherty, Paul on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Doherty, Paul on Bestmediadeal.com
Doherty, Paul on Bongbongbooks.com
Doherty, Paul on Bookbays.com
Doherty, Paul on Booksr4u.net
Doherty, Paul on Booksuniversal.net
Doherty, Paul on Brownsbooks.ca
Doherty, Paul on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Doherty, Paul on Central-bookexchange.com
Doherty, Paul on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Doherty, Paul on Dinahsondstreet.com
Doherty, Paul on Dustjacket.ca
Doherty, Paul on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Doherty, Paul on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Doherty, Paul on Havercroftbooks.com
Doherty, Paul on Helvic55.com
Doherty, Paul on Jrbooks.biz
Doherty, Paul on Mahlerbooks.com
Doherty, Paul on Manorfarmbooks.com
Doherty, Paul on Montrosehouse.com.au
Doherty, Paul on Mysteryandimagination.com
Doherty, Paul on Mysteryloverscompanion.com
Doherty, Paul on Niagarafinebooks.com
Doherty, Paul on Nomadestore.com
Doherty, Paul on Pagemaster-books.com
Doherty, Paul on Patcat.net
Doherty, Paul on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Doherty, Paul on Readinghabit.com.au
Doherty, Paul on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Doherty, Paul on Star-dot-star.net
Doherty, Paul on Store.bookswithapast.com
Doherty, Paul on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Doherty, Paul on Thebearbookcompany.com
Doherty, Paul on Thebookannex.com
Doherty, Paul on Thebooktree.co.uk
Doherty, Paul on Trentsbookshelf.com
Doherty, Paul on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Doherty, Paul on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Doherty, Paul on Yare-books.co.uk
Doherty, Paul on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Doherty, Paul on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CabinFeverBooks.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie