Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Advance Reading Copies
Agriculture
Americana
Animals-Domestic
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectables
Archeology
Architecture & Housing
Arctic Regions
Art
Biography, Memoirs, Letters
Books on Books
Business & Finance
Canadian Fiction & Literature
Canadiana
Children's & Young Adult Books
Christian Fiction
Classics
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Essays
Film & Television
First Nations
Fishing
Food & Beverages
Games & Puzzles
Gardening & Landscaping
Gay & Lesbian
General Fiction & Literature
Geography
Geology, Mining, Oil and Gas
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Horror, Occult, Paranormal Fiction
How-To
Humour
Interior Design
Judaica
Language & Linguistics
Law
Literary Criticism
Maps, Mapping & Surveying
Martial Arts
Mathematics
Medical
Metaphysics, Occult
Military
Miscellaneous
Modern First Editions
Mountains & Mountaineering
Music
Mystery & Crime Fiction
Mythology & Folklore
Nature & Environment
Other
Outdoor Pursuits
Palaentology
Parenting
Performing Arts
Photography
Plays
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion & Philosophy
Royalty
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Scouts & Guides
Self Help
Short Stories
Signed Books
Social Sciences
Sports & Recreation
Textiles, Clothing
Theatre
Transportaion - Automobiles
Transportation - Air
Transportation - Other
Transportation - Railway
Transportation - Water
Travel & Exploration
True Crime
Wilderness Living
Woodworking
 
 
 

Duncan, Dave Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Duncan, Dave Future Indefinite. (SIGNED)
New York Avon Books 1997 0380975866 / 9780380975860 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Inscribed by author on title page.
334 pp. Grey boards and blue spine with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Duncan, Dave Gilded Chain: A Tale of the King's Blades.
New York Eos 1998 0380974606 / 9780380974603 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 
338 pp. Blue boards with a spot of soiling on the front bottom edge. Darker blue spine with gilt titles. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 18.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Duncan, Dave Impossible Odds: A Chronicle of the King's Blades. (INSCRIBED)
New York Eos 2003 0380818345 / 9780380818341 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
365 pp. Inscribed by the author on the dedication page. Light blue boards and dark blue spine with silver lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket has a small spot of wear on the top front corner. Jacket is now wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Duncan, Dave Mother of Lies.
New York Tor Books 2007 0765314843 / 9780765314840 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
348 pp. with appendix. Black boards with gilt titles on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Duncan, Dave Paragon Lost: A Chronicle of the King's Blades. (SIGNED)
New York Eos 2002 0380978962 / 9780380978960 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by author on title page.
348 pp. Black boards with gilt lettering on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 22.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Duncan, Dave Past Imperative: Round One of the Great Game.
New York Avon Books 1995 068814361x / 9780688143619 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Second printing. 444 pp. Yellow boards and black spine with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Duncan, Dave Present Tense: Round Two of the Great Game.
New York Avon Books 1996 0380973251 / 9780380973255 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Near Fine 
338 pp. with appendix. Illustrated with a map at front. Blue boards and darker blue spine with silver lettering. Remainder mark on bottom edge. 
Price: 14.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Duncan, Dave Sky of Swords: A Tale of the King's Blades.
New York Eos 2000 0380974622 / 9780380974627 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
358 pp. Mustard boards and black spine with gilt titles. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 18.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Duncan, Dave on Aedenstclair.com
Duncan, Dave on Agorabooks.net
Duncan, Dave on Agreatbookshop.com
Duncan, Dave on Alongthewaybooks.com
Duncan, Dave on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Duncan, Dave on Angiesbookattic.com
Duncan, Dave on Areadershaven.com
Duncan, Dave on Avenuebookandco.com
Duncan, Dave on Barharborbookshop.com
Duncan, Dave on Birkittsbooks.com
Duncan, Dave on Bookhousestl.com
Duncan, Dave on Booksforyou.us
Duncan, Dave on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Duncan, Dave on Brownsbooks.ca
Duncan, Dave on Central-bookexchange.com
Duncan, Dave on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Duncan, Dave on Deansbookstore.com
Duncan, Dave on Dinahsondstreet.com
Duncan, Dave on Donquixotebooks.com
Duncan, Dave on Drbookman.net
Duncan, Dave on Elsworthhob.com
Duncan, Dave on Grandriverbooks.com
Duncan, Dave on Helvic55.com
Duncan, Dave on Juniperseedbooks.com
Duncan, Dave on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Duncan, Dave on Mokadabooks.com
Duncan, Dave on Mvfbooks.org
Duncan, Dave on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Duncan, Dave on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Duncan, Dave on Peerlessbookstore.com
Duncan, Dave on Rainydaypaperback.com
Duncan, Dave on Readitagain1.com
Duncan, Dave on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Duncan, Dave on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Duncan, Dave on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Duncan, Dave on Skylarkerbooks.com
Duncan, Dave on Store.bookswithapast.com
Duncan, Dave on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Duncan, Dave on Svenandolesbooks.net
Duncan, Dave on Tradeabook.com
Duncan, Dave on Trillionbooks.com
Duncan, Dave on Used.orcabooks.com
Duncan, Dave on Wormhole.com.au
Duncan, Dave on Yare-books.co.uk
Duncan, Dave on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CabinFeverBooks.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie