Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Advance Reading Copies
Agriculture
Americana
Animals-Domestic
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectables
Archeology
Architecture & Housing
Arctic Regions
Art
Biography, Memoirs, Letters
Books on Books
Business & Finance
Canadian Fiction & Literature
Canadiana
Children's & Young Adult Books
Christian Fiction
Classics
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Essays
Film & Television
First Nations
Fishing
Food & Beverages
Games & Puzzles
Gardening & Landscaping
Gay & Lesbian Fiction
General Fiction & Literature
Geography
Geology, Mining, Oil and Gas
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Horror and Occult Fiction
How-To
Humour
Interior Design
Judaica
Language & Linguistics
Law
Literary Criticism
Maps, Mapping & Surveying
Martial Arts
Mathematics
Medical
Metaphysics, Occult
Military
Miscellaneous
Modern First Editions
Mountains & Mountaineering
Music
Mystery & Crime Fiction
Mythology & Folklore
Nature & Environment
Other
Outdoor Pursuits
Palaentology
Parenting
Performing Arts
Photography
Plays
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion & Philosophy
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Scouts & Guides
Self Help
Short Stories
Signed Books
Social Sciences
Sports & Recreation
Textiles, Clothing
Theatre
Transportaion - Automobiles
Transportation - Air
Transportation - Other
Transportation - Railway
Transportation - Water
Travel & Exploration
True Crime
Wilderness Living
Woodworking
 
 
 

Burke, James Lee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Burke, James Lee A Morning for Flamingos
Boston Little Brown & Co 1990 0316117218 / 9780316117210 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 
294 pp. Black boards and black cloth spine with silver lettering. Hint of a spine lean. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 40.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Burke, James Lee Cimarron Rose.
New York Hyperion Books 1997 0786862580 / 9780786862580 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
288 pp. Blue endpapers. Blue boards and blue cloth spine with silver titles. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 14.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Burke, James Lee Crusader's Cross
New York Simon & Schuster 2005 0743277198 / 9780743277198 Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Later printing. 325 pp. Black boards and red spine with gilt titles. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 14.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Burke, James Lee Heartwood
New York Doubleday 1999 0385488432 / 9780385488433 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
341 pp. Coloured endpapers. Brown boards and grey spine sith gilt titles. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Burke, James Lee In the Electric Mist With Confederate Dead.
New York Hyperion Books 1993 1562828827 / 9781562828820 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Very Good + Near Fine 
344 pp. Grey boards and blue cloth spine with red lettering. Very slight spine lean. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Burke, James Lee Jolie Blon's Bounce
New York Simon & Schuster 2002 0743204840 / 9780743204842 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
349 pp. Black boards with gilt lettering on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 14.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Burke, James Lee Pegasus Descending
New York Simon & Schuster 2006 0743277724 / 9780743277723 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
356 pp. Black boards and red spine with gilt titles. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Burke, James Lee Pegasus Descending
New York Simon & Schuster 2006 0743298128 / 9780743298124 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
356 pp. In colour photo illustrated card covers. 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Burke, James Lee Swan Peak
New York Simon & Schuster 2008 1416548521 / 9781416548522 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
402 pp. Black boards with gilt titles on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Burke, James Lee The Tin Roof Blowdown
New York Simon & Schuster 2007 1416552480 / 9781416552482 Trade Paperback Very Good 
373 pp. In colour photo illustrated card covers. 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Burke, James Lee Two for Texas
New York Hyperion 1995 0786880112 / 9780786880119 Trade Paperback Very Good 
148 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 7.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burke, James Lee on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Burke, James Lee on Adobebookcollection.com
Burke, James Lee on Agorabooks.net
Burke, James Lee on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Burke, James Lee on Allbooksconsidered.com
Burke, James Lee on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Avenuebookandco.com
Burke, James Lee on Bellalunabooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Burke, James Lee on Birchwoodbooks.net
Burke, James Lee on Bookhouse.us
Burke, James Lee on Bookhousestl.com
Burke, James Lee on Booklionshop.com
Burke, James Lee on Booknest.com
Burke, James Lee on Booksagain.net
Burke, James Lee on Brownsbooks.ca
Burke, James Lee on Circlecitybooks.net
Burke, James Lee on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Burke, James Lee on Corinne1300.com
Burke, James Lee on Donquixotebooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Earthlightbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Ebooksweb.net
Burke, James Lee on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Burke, James Lee on Fuutabooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Grassriverbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Hillcountrybooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Jrbooks.biz
Burke, James Lee on Loyaloakbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Mccauleybooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Monarchybooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Nomadestore.com
Burke, James Lee on Pointswestbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Burke, James Lee on Rainydaypaperback.com
Burke, James Lee on Readitagain1.com
Burke, James Lee on Roberterwinbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Burke, James Lee on Scottsbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Store.donatemybooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Svenandolesbooks.net
Burke, James Lee on Thebookbank.net
Burke, James Lee on Thebookwormonline.com
Burke, James Lee on Thriftybooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Tradeabook.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CabinFeverBooks.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com