Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Advance Reading Copies
Agriculture
Americana
Animals-Domestic
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectables
Archeology
Architecture & Housing
Arctic Regions
Art
Biography, Memoirs, Letters
Books on Books
Business & Finance
Canadian Fiction & Literature
Canadiana
Children's & Young Adult Books
Christian Fiction
Classics
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Essays
Film & Television
First Nations
Fishing
Food & Beverages
Games & Puzzles
Gardening & Landscaping
Gay & Lesbian
General Fiction & Literature
Geography
Geology, Mining, Oil and Gas
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Horror, Occult, Paranormal Fiction
How-To
Humour
Interior Design
Judaica
Language & Linguistics
Law
Literary Criticism
Maps, Mapping & Surveying
Martial Arts
Mathematics
Medical
Metaphysics, Occult
Military
Miscellaneous
Modern First Editions
Mountains & Mountaineering
Music
Mystery & Crime Fiction
Mythology & Folklore
Nature & Environment
Other
Outdoor Pursuits
Palaentology
Parenting
Performing Arts
Photography
Plays
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion & Philosophy
Royalty
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Scouts & Guides
Self Help
Short Stories
Signed Books
Social Sciences
Sports & Recreation
Textiles, Clothing
Theatre
Transportaion - Automobiles
Transportation - Air
Transportation - Other
Transportation - Railway
Transportation - Water
Travel & Exploration
True Crime
Wilderness Living
Woodworking
 
 
 

Brett, Simon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Brett, Simon Death Under the Dryer: The Fethering Mysteries.
London MacMillan 2007 1405041382 / 9781405041386 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
361 pp. Blue boards with white titles on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Brett, Simon Mrs. Pargeter's Point of Honour.
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1999 0684862956 / 9780684862958 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
265 pp. Red boards and black spine with gilt titles. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Brett, Simon Mrs. Pargeter's Pound of Flesh: A Mrs. Pargeter Mystery.
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1993 0684195658 / 9780684195650 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
207 pp. Grey boards and black cloth spine with silver titles. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Brett, Simon Murder in the Museum: A Fethering Mystery.
London MacMillan 2003 033390852x / 9780333908525 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 
372 pp. Balck boards with silver lettering on spine. Spine slanted. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Brett, Simon The Body on the Beach: A Fethering Mystery.
London MacMillan 2001 0333765583 / 9780333765586 Hard Cover Fine Fine 
327 pp. Black board with silver lettering on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Brett, Simon The Hanging in the Hotel
London MacMillan 2004 0333908538 / 9780333908532 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
375 pp. Black boards with silver titles to spine. Colour poto illustrated dust jacket is wraped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A Fethering Mystery. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Brett, Simon The Torso in the Town: A Fethering Mystery.
New York Berkley Prime Crime 2002 0425185028 / 9780425185025 Hard Cover Fine Fine 
340 pp. Green boards with gitl lettering on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Brett, Simon The Witness at the Wedding.
London MacMillan 2005 1405041366 / 9781405041362 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
372 pp. Black boards with silver titles. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Brett, Simon The Witness at the Wedding: A Fethering Mystery.
London MacMillan 2005 1405041366 / 9781405041362 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 
372 pp. Black boards with silver lettering on spine. Slight spine slant. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brett, Simon on 77sunsetbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Aedenstclair.com
Brett, Simon on Agorabooks.net
Brett, Simon on Agreatbookshop.com
Brett, Simon on Alongthewaybooks.com
Brett, Simon on Arrowaybooks.com
Brett, Simon on Avenuebookandco.com
Brett, Simon on Bellalunabooks.com
Brett, Simon on Birkittsbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Bookhousestl.com
Brett, Simon on Booksagain.net
Brett, Simon on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Brett, Simon on Booksuniversal.net
Brett, Simon on Bookyahoo.net
Brett, Simon on Brownsbooks.ca
Brett, Simon on Circlecitybooks.net
Brett, Simon on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Brett, Simon on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Brett, Simon on Deansbookstore.com
Brett, Simon on Donquixotebooks.com
Brett, Simon on Ebookisle.net
Brett, Simon on Helvic55.com
Brett, Simon on Joslu.com
Brett, Simon on Khbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Mccauleybooks.com
Brett, Simon on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Mokadabooks.com
Brett, Simon on Nomadestore.com
Brett, Simon on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Brett, Simon on Readinghabit.com.au
Brett, Simon on Readitagain1.com
Brett, Simon on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Brett, Simon on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Brett, Simon on Renaissancecitybooks.com
Brett, Simon on Roberterwinbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Sackofbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Brett, Simon on Shop.abundatrade.com
Brett, Simon on Store.bookswithapast.com
Brett, Simon on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Brett, Simon on Svenandolesbooks.net
Brett, Simon on Thebestbooksforless.com
Brett, Simon on Thriftybooks.com
Brett, Simon on Washburn-books.com
Brett, Simon on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CabinFeverBooks.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie