|
|
Perry, Anne ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Perry, Anne A Breach of Promise. New York Fawcett Columbine 1998 0449908496 / 9780449908495 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 373 pp. Grey boards and black spine with gilt titles. Photo illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A William Monk mystery. Price:
14.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Perry, Anne A Sudden, Fearful Death. New York Fawcett Columbine 1993 044990637x / 9780449906378 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 383 pp. Small spot on rfep and facing blank page. Black boards and black cloth spine with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A William Monk mystery. Price:
18.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Perry, Anne Angels in the Gloom. New York Ballantine Books 1998 0345456564 / 9780345456564 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 337 pp. Orange boards and red spine with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A World War I mystery. Price:
16.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Perry, Anne At Some Disputed Barricade. New York Ballantine Books 0345456580 / 9780345456588 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 306 pp. Red boards and black spine with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A World War I mystery. Price:
16.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Perry, Anne Belgrave Square. New York Fawcett Columbine 1992 0449906787 / 9780449906781 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 361 pp. Stated first edtition with full number line. Grey boards and blue cloth spine with silver lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is unpriced and has some edge wear. Jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A Victrian mystery featuring Thomas and Charlotte Pitt. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Perry, Anne Cain His Brother. New York Fawcett Columbine 1995 044990847x / 9780449908471 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Near Fine 390 pp. Black boards and red cloth spine with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A William Monk mystery. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Perry, Anne Dark Assassin. New York Ballantine Books 2006 0345469291 / 9780345469298 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 308 pp. Blue boards with gilt lettering on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A William Monk mystery. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Perry, Anne Funeral in Blue. New York Ballantine Books 2001 0345440013 / 9780345440013 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Near Fine 344 pp. Previous owner's name on ffep. Blue boards and black spine with silver lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A William Monk mystery. Price:
14.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Perry, Anne Half Moon Street. New York Ballantine Books 2000 0345433270 / 9780345433275 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 312 pp. Burgundy boards and black spine with gilt lettering. Slight spine lean. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A Thomas Pitt mystery. Price:
14.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Perry, Anne Seven Dials. New York Ballantine Books 2003 0345440072 / 9780345440075 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 345 pp. Beige boards and brown spine with gilt lettering. Slight spine lean. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A Thomas Pitt mystery. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Perry, Anne Shoulder the Sky. New York Ballantine Books 2004 0345456548 / 9780345456540 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 338 pp. Initial in ink on ffep. White boards and grey spine with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A World War I mystery. Price:
14.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Perry, Anne Slaves of Obsession. New York Ballantine Books 2000 0345433262 / 9780345433268 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 344 pp. Small spot on ffep. Blue boards and black spine with silver lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A William Monk mystery. Price:
14.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Perry, Anne Southampton Row. New York Ballantine Books 2000 034544003x / 9780345440037 Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine Later printing. 326 pp. Grey boards with some fading at top edge and darker grey spine with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A Thomas Pitt mystery. Price:
14.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Perry, Anne The Face of a Stranger. New York Fawcett Columbine 1990 0449905306 / 9780449905302 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 328 pp. Burgundy boards and burgundy cloth spine with silver lettering. Slight spine slant. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A William Monk mystery. Price:
25.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Perry, Anne The Hyde Park Headsman. New York Fawcett Columbine 1994 0449906361 / 9780449906361 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good + 392 pp. Red boards and blue cloth spine with red lettering. Moderate spine slant. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A Thomas and Charlotte Monk mystery. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Perry, Anne The Shifting Tide. New York Ballantine Books 2004 0345440099 / 9780345440099 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 328 pp. Grey boards and blue spine with silver lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A William Monk mystery. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Perry, Anne The Silent Cry. New York Fawcett Columbine 1997 0449908488 / 9780449908488 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good + 361 pp. Blue boards with silver lettering on spine. Slight spine slant. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A William Monk mystery. Price:
14.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Perry, Anne The Sins of the Wolf. New York Fawcett Columbine 1994 0449906388 / 9780449906385 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 374 pp. Red boards and black cloth spine with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Perry, Anne on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Perry, Anne on Agorabooks.net Perry, Anne on Allbooksconsidered.com Perry, Anne on Areadershaven.com Perry, Anne on Avenuebookandco.com Perry, Anne on Bellalunabooks.com Perry, Anne on Bookhousestl.com Perry, Anne on Booklionshop.com Perry, Anne on Booknest.com Perry, Anne on Bookresq.com Perry, Anne on Booksagain.net Perry, Anne on Bookwormhbg.com Perry, Anne on Bookyahoo.net Perry, Anne on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Perry, Anne on Brownsbooks.ca Perry, Anne on Circlecitybooks.net
| Perry, Anne on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Perry, Anne on Donquixotebooks.com Perry, Anne on Elsworthhob.com Perry, Anne on Fuutabooks.com Perry, Anne on Hillcountrybooks.com Perry, Anne on Jrbooks.biz Perry, Anne on Khbooks.com Perry, Anne on Lakesidebooks.com Perry, Anne on Mccauleybooks.com Perry, Anne on Mokadabooks.com Perry, Anne on Moodybooks.net Perry, Anne on Mvfbooks.org Perry, Anne on Nomadestore.com Perry, Anne on Opcit.com Perry, Anne on Ppetersonbookseller.com Perry, Anne on Rainydaypaperback.com
| Perry, Anne on Readinghabit.com.au Perry, Anne on Readitagain1.com Perry, Anne on Roberterwinbooks.com Perry, Anne on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Perry, Anne on Scottemersonbooks.com Perry, Anne on Springstreetbooksri.com Perry, Anne on Store.donatemybooks.com Perry, Anne on Svenandolesbooks.net Perry, Anne on Thriftybooks.com Perry, Anne on Tradeabook.com Perry, Anne on Trillionbooks.com Perry, Anne on Weirdbooks.com Perry, Anne on Williamsbooks.ca |
|
|