Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Advance Reading Copies
Agriculture
Americana
Animals-Domestic
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectables
Archeology
Architecture & Housing
Arctic Regions
Art
Biography, Memoirs, Letters
Books on Books
Business & Finance
Canadian Fiction & Literature
Canadiana
Children's & Young Adult Books
Christian Fiction
Classics
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Essays
Film & Television
First Nations
Fishing
Food & Beverages
Games & Puzzles
Gardening & Landscaping
Gay & Lesbian
General Fiction & Literature
Geography
Geology, Mining, Oil and Gas
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Horror, Occult, Paranormal Fiction
How-To
Humour
Interior Design
Judaica
Language & Linguistics
Law
Literary Criticism
Maps, Mapping & Surveying
Martial Arts
Mathematics
Medical
Metaphysics, Occult
Military
Miscellaneous
Modern First Editions
Mountains & Mountaineering
Music
Mystery & Crime Fiction
Mythology & Folklore
Nature & Environment
Other
Outdoor Pursuits
Palaentology
Parenting
Performing Arts
Photography
Plays
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion & Philosophy
Royalty
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Scouts & Guides
Self Help
Short Stories
Signed Books
Social Sciences
Sports & Recreation
Textiles, Clothing
Theatre
Transportaion - Automobiles
Transportation - Air
Transportation - Other
Transportation - Railway
Transportation - Water
Travel & Exploration
True Crime
Wilderness Living
Woodworking
 
 
 

Perry, Anne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Perry, Anne A Breach of Promise.
New York Fawcett Columbine 1998 0449908496 / 9780449908495 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
373 pp. Grey boards and black spine with gilt titles. Photo illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A William Monk mystery. 
Price: 14.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Perry, Anne A Sudden, Fearful Death.
New York Fawcett Columbine 1993 044990637x / 9780449906378 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
383 pp. Small spot on rfep and facing blank page. Black boards and black cloth spine with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A William Monk mystery. 
Price: 18.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Perry, Anne Angels in the Gloom.
New York Ballantine Books 1998 0345456564 / 9780345456564 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
337 pp. Orange boards and red spine with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A World War I mystery. 
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Perry, Anne Angels in the Gloom.
New York Ballantine Books 2006 0345456572 / 9780345456571 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
337 pp. plus preview of "At Some Disputed Barricade." In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Perry, Anne At Some Disputed Barricade.
New York Ballantine Books 0345456580 / 9780345456588 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
306 pp. Red boards and black spine with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A World War I mystery. 
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Perry, Anne Belgrave Square.
New York Fawcett Columbine 1992 0449906787 / 9780449906781 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
361 pp. Stated first edtition with full number line. Grey boards and blue cloth spine with silver lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is unpriced and has some edge wear. Jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A Victrian mystery featuring Thomas and Charlotte Pitt. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Perry, Anne Cain His Brother.
New York Fawcett Columbine 1995 044990847x / 9780449908471 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Near Fine 
390 pp. Black boards and red cloth spine with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A William Monk mystery. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Perry, Anne Dark Assassin.
New York Ballantine Books 2006 0345469291 / 9780345469298 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
308 pp. Blue boards with gilt lettering on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A William Monk mystery. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Perry, Anne Funeral in Blue.
New York Ballantine Books 2001 0345440013 / 9780345440013 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Near Fine 
344 pp. Previous owner's name on ffep. Blue boards and black spine with silver lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A William Monk mystery. 
Price: 14.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Perry, Anne Half Moon Street.
New York Ballantine Books 2000 0345433270 / 9780345433275 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 
312 pp. Burgundy boards and black spine with gilt lettering. Slight spine lean. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A Thomas Pitt mystery. 
Price: 14.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Perry, Anne Seven Dials.
New York Ballantine Books 2003 0345440072 / 9780345440075 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
345 pp. Beige boards and brown spine with gilt lettering. Slight spine lean. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A Thomas Pitt mystery. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Perry, Anne Shoulder the Sky.
New York Ballantine Books 2004 0345456548 / 9780345456540 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
338 pp. Initial in ink on ffep. White boards and grey spine with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A World War I mystery. 
Price: 14.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Perry, Anne Shoulder the Sky.
New York Ballantine Books 2005 0345456556 / 9780345456557 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
325 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Perry, Anne Slaves of Obsession.
New York Ballantine Books 2000 0345433262 / 9780345433268 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 
344 pp. Small spot on ffep. Blue boards and black spine with silver lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A William Monk mystery. 
Price: 14.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Perry, Anne Southampton Row.
New York Ballantine Books 2000 034544003x / 9780345440037 Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 
Later printing. 326 pp. Grey boards with some fading at top edge and darker grey spine with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A Thomas Pitt mystery. 
Price: 14.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Perry, Anne The Face of a Stranger.
New York Fawcett Columbine 1990 0449905306 / 9780449905302 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
328 pp. Burgundy boards and burgundy cloth spine with silver lettering. Slight spine slant. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A William Monk mystery. 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Perry, Anne The Hyde Park Headsman.
New York Fawcett Columbine 1994 0449906361 / 9780449906361 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good + 
392 pp. Red boards and blue cloth spine with red lettering. Moderate spine slant. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A Thomas and Charlotte Monk mystery. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Perry, Anne The Shifting Tide.
New York Ballantine Books 2004 0345440099 / 9780345440099 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 
328 pp. Grey boards and blue spine with silver lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A William Monk mystery. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Perry, Anne The Silent Cry.
New York Fawcett Columbine 1997 0449908488 / 9780449908488 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good + 
361 pp. Blue boards with silver lettering on spine. Slight spine slant. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A William Monk mystery. 
Price: 14.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Perry, Anne The Sins of the Wolf.
New York Fawcett Columbine 1994 0449906388 / 9780449906385 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
374 pp. Red boards and black cloth spine with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Perry, Anne on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Perry, Anne on Agorabooks.net
Perry, Anne on Allbooksconsidered.com
Perry, Anne on Areadershaven.com
Perry, Anne on Avenuebookandco.com
Perry, Anne on Bellalunabooks.com
Perry, Anne on Bookhousestl.com
Perry, Anne on Booklionshop.com
Perry, Anne on Booknest.com
Perry, Anne on Bookresq.com
Perry, Anne on Booksagain.net
Perry, Anne on Bookwormhbg.com
Perry, Anne on Bookyahoo.net
Perry, Anne on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Perry, Anne on Brownsbooks.ca
Perry, Anne on Circlecitybooks.net
Perry, Anne on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Perry, Anne on Donquixotebooks.com
Perry, Anne on Elsworthhob.com
Perry, Anne on Fuutabooks.com
Perry, Anne on Hillcountrybooks.com
Perry, Anne on Jrbooks.biz
Perry, Anne on Khbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Lakesidebooks.com
Perry, Anne on Mccauleybooks.com
Perry, Anne on Mokadabooks.com
Perry, Anne on Moodybooks.net
Perry, Anne on Mvfbooks.org
Perry, Anne on Nomadestore.com
Perry, Anne on Opcit.com
Perry, Anne on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Perry, Anne on Rainydaypaperback.com
Perry, Anne on Readinghabit.com.au
Perry, Anne on Readitagain1.com
Perry, Anne on Roberterwinbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Perry, Anne on Scottemersonbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Springstreetbooksri.com
Perry, Anne on Store.donatemybooks.com
Perry, Anne on Svenandolesbooks.net
Perry, Anne on Thriftybooks.com
Perry, Anne on Tradeabook.com
Perry, Anne on Trillionbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Weirdbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CabinFeverBooks.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie