Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Advance Reading Copies
Agriculture
Americana
Animals-Domestic
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectables
Archeology
Architecture & Housing
Arctic Regions
Art
Biography, Memoirs, Letters
Books on Books
Business & Finance
Canadian Fiction & Literature
Canadiana
Children's & Young Adult Books
Christian Fiction
Classics
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Essays
Film & Television
First Nations
Fishing
Food & Beverages
Games & Puzzles
Gardening & Landscaping
Gay & Lesbian
General Fiction & Literature
Geography
Geology, Mining, Oil and Gas
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Horror, Occult, Paranormal Fiction
How-To
Humour
Interior Design
Judaica
Language & Linguistics
Law
Literary Criticism
Maps, Mapping & Surveying
Martial Arts
Mathematics
Medical
Metaphysics, Occult
Military
Miscellaneous
Modern First Editions
Mountains & Mountaineering
Music
Mystery & Crime Fiction
Mythology & Folklore
Nature & Environment
Other
Outdoor Pursuits
Palaentology
Parenting
Performing Arts
Photography
Plays
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion & Philosophy
Royalty
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Scouts & Guides
Self Help
Short Stories
Signed Books
Social Sciences
Sports & Recreation
Textiles, Clothing
Theatre
Transportaion - Automobiles
Transportation - Air
Transportation - Other
Transportation - Railway
Transportation - Water
Travel & Exploration
True Crime
Wilderness Living
Woodworking
 
 
 

McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann Acorna's People.
New York HarperPrism 1999 0061050946 / 9780061050947 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
314 pp. with glossary of terms. Tan baords and green spine with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 McCaffrey, Anne; Ball, Margaret Acorna's Quest
New York Harper Prism 1998 0061052973 / 9780061052972 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
292 pp. Maroon boards and black spine with gilt titles. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 McCaffrey, Anne Acorna's Search.
New York Eos 2001 0380978989 / 9780380978984 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 
292 pp. Green boards and blue spine with gilt lettering. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 McCaffrey, Anne; Ball, Margaret Acorna: Unicorn Girl
New York Harper Prism 1997 0061052965 / 9780061052965 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Third printing. 291 pp. Blue boards with gilt lettering on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 McCaffrey, Anne Crystal Line.
New York Del Rey 1992 0345379845 / 9780345379849 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
294 pp. black boards and black cloth spine with gilt titles. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 14.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 McCaffrey, Anne Damia's Children.
New York Ace/Putnam 1993 039913817x / 9780399138171 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
272 pp. Green endpapers. Previous woner's name on ffep. Green boards and darker green spine with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 14.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 McCaffrey, Anne Damia.
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1992 0399136487 / 9780399136481 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 
336 pp. Green endpapers. Light green boards and darker green spine with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 McCaffrey, Anne; McCaffrey, Todd Dragon's Kin.
New York Del Rey 2003 0345461983 / 9780345461988 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Near Fine 
292 pp. Black boards with silver titles on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 McCaffrey, Anne Dragonseye.
New York Del Rey 1997 0345388216 / 9780345388216 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
353 pp. Red boards and black spine with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 McCaffrey, Anne Freedom's Landing.
New York Ace/Putnam 1995 039914062x / 9780399140624 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
342 pp. Burgundy endpapers. Pink boards and burgundy spine with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 14.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 McCaffrey, Anne Nimisha's Ship.
New York Del Rey 1999 0345388259 / 9780345388254 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
388 pp. Purple boards and blue spine with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 McCaffrey, Anne Pegasus in Flight.
New York Del Rey 1990 0345368967 / 9780345368966 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
290 pp. Blue bords and darker blue cloth spine with gilt titles. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 McCaffrey, Anne The Renegades of Pern.
New York Del Rey 1989 0345340965 / 9780345340962 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
384 pp. Cream boards and cream cloth spine with gilt lettering. Top front corner bumped. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 McCaffrey, Anne The Tower and the Hive.
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1999 039914501x / 9780399145018 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
302 pp. Purple endpapers. Blue boards and purple spine with blue lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Agorabooks.net
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Alpha2omegabooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Avenuebookandco.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Baileybooks.ca
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Bailgatebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Bellalunabooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Billquaybooks.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Bongbongbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Bookhousestl.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Booklionshop.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Booksagain.net
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Bookwormhbg.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Bookyahoo.net
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Borisbooks.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Brownsbooks.ca
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Circlecitybooks.net
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Donquixotebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Earthlightbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Ebookisle.net
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Itembazaar.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Jeffstarkbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Joslu.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Joyofbooks.net
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Jrbooks.biz
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Llandeilobookshop.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Mccauleybooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Mokadabooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Nomadestore.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Ppetersonbookseller.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Rainydaypaperback.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Readinghabit.com.au
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Readitagain1.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Riverwashbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Roberterwinbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Scottsbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Store.donatemybooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Svenandolesbooks.net
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Thriftybooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Tradeabook.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Unclebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CabinFeverBooks.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie