| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Feiyu, Bi The Moon Opera. (ARC) Boston Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 2009 Advance Reading Copy Trade Paperback Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 117 pp. In colour photo illustrated card covers. From the back cover: "The debut novel of one of China's rising young literary talents, this gem of a novel takes a piercing look into the world of Chinese opera and its female stars."
Price:
12.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Friesen, Gayle The Valley. (ARC) Toronto Key Porter Books 2008 Advance Reading Copy Trade Paperback Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 253 pp. In photo illustrated card covers. Uncorrected Proof. The author's first novel for adults.
Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Graham, Jo Hand of Isis. (ARC) New York Orbit Books 2009 Advance Reading Copy Trade Paperback Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 509 pp. including reading group guide. In colour illustrated card covers with some light rubbing. Uncorrected Proof.
Price:
12.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Maracle, Lee Sundogs: A Novel (ARC) Penticton, B. C. Theytus Books 1992 0919441416 / 9780919441415 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 218 pp. Promotional copy stamp on half title page. In colour illustrated card covers with promotional copy - uncorrected proof sticker on front cover. Top corner of sticker is missing. The author's first novel.
Price:
10.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Moore, Christopher Fool. (ARC) New York William Morrow 2009 Advance Reading Copy Trade Paperback Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 311 pp. In colour illustrated card covers with a tiny bit of edge wear. Advance reader's edition from uncorrected proofs.
Price:
18.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Moore, Lisa February. (ARC) Toronto House of Anansi Press 2009 Advance Reading Copy Trade Paperback Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 308 pp. In colour photo illustrated card covers that shows some rubbing. Uncorrected Proof.
Price:
10.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Schell, Adam Tomato Rhapsody (ARC) New York Delacorte Press 9780385343336) Advance Reading Copy Trade Paperback Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 340 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. Promational package of tomato seeds laid in.
Price:
10.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Weir, Ian Daniel O' Thunder. (ARC) Vancouver/Toronto Douglas & McIntyre 2009 Advance Reading Copy Trade Paperback Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 378 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. Uncorrected proof, advance reader's copy.
Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
Welsh, Louise The Bullet Trick. (ARC) Toronto HarperCollins Publishers (Harper Collins) 2006 Advance Reading Copy Trade Paperback Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 363 pp. In colour illustrated card covers with some light rubbing. Uncorrected Proof.
Price:
10.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|