| |
|
1 |
Akpan, Uwem Say You're One of Them. New York Little Brown 2008 0316086363 / 9780316086363 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 358 pp. Tan endpapers. Burgundy boards with gilt lettering on spine. Colour photo illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover.
Price:
20.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Amis, Kingsley Complete Stories. London Penguin Classics 2011 0141194197 / 9780141194196 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 514 pp. Light brown endpapers. Burgundy boards with white lettering on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A heavy book that may require extra shipping charges.
Price:
25.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Atwood, Margaret Bluebeard's Egg. Toronto McClelland & Stewart Ltd 1983 0771008082 / 9780771008085 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 285 pp. Brown endpapers. Cream boards and brown spine with cream lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover.
Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Barnard, Robert The Habit of Widowhood. New York Scribner 1996 0684826488 / 9780684826486 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 223 pp. Green boards and grey spine with silver lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover.
Price:
12.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Barnes, Mike Aquarium Erin, Ontario The Porcupine's Quill 1999 0889842094 / 9780889842090 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 145 pp. Orange endpapers. Glossy colour illustratred card covers with oval sticker on front reading: "First Prize - Danuta Gleed Literary Award - Best First Collection of Stories 1999".
Price:
12.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
12 |
Callaghan, Barry Between Trains. Toronto McArthur & Company 2007 1552786315 / 9781552786314 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 222 pp. black boards with silver titles on spine. Photo illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover.
Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
Cohen, Matt Cafe Le Dog McClelland and Stewart First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 182 pp. Blue endpapers. Cream boards and blue spine with cream lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is price clipped, has some edge wear and is now wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover.
Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Coupland, Douglas Polaroids from the Dead. (SIGNED) Toronto HarperCollins Publishers (Harper Collins) 1996 0002554356 / 9780002554350 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by the author on the half-title page. 198 pp. Illustrated with photos. Grey endpapers. Silver boards and black spine with green lettering. Photo illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover.
Price:
30.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
17 |
Coyote, Ivan E. Loose End. Vancouver Arsenal Pulp Press 2008 155152192x / 9781551521923 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 172 pp. In colour photo illustrated card covers. The author's third story collection.
Price:
10.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
De Maupassant, Guy Stories. Franklin Center, Pennsylvania The Franklin Library 1977 Full-Leather Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 356 pages. Illustrated. Beige moire endpapers and beige ribbon marker bound in. All edges gilt. Red leather covered boards with full panel gilt decoration on front and back panels and black title block with gilt lettering and decoration on the spine. A heavy book that may require extra shipping charges.
Price:
40.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|