Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Advance Reading Copies
Agriculture
Americana
Animals-Domestic
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectables
Archeology
Architecture & Housing
Arctic Regions
Art
Biography, Memoirs, Letters
Books on Books
Business & Finance
Canadian Fiction & Literature
Canadiana
Children's & Young Adult Books
Christian Fiction
Classics
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Essays
Film & Television
First Nations
Fishing
Food & Beverages
Games & Puzzles
Gardening & Landscaping
Gay & Lesbian
General Fiction & Literature
Geography
Geology, Mining, Oil and Gas
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Horror, Occult, Paranormal Fiction
How-To
Humour
Interior Design
Judaica
Language & Linguistics
Law
Literary Criticism
Maps, Mapping & Surveying
Martial Arts
Mathematics
Medical
Metaphysics, Occult
Military
Miscellaneous
Modern First Editions
Mountains & Mountaineering
Music
Mystery & Crime Fiction
Mythology & Folklore
Nature & Environment
Other
Outdoor Pursuits
Palaentology
Paleontology
Parenting
Performing Arts
Photography
Plays
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion & Philosophy
Royalty
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Scouts & Guides
Self Help
Short Stories
Signed Books
Social Sciences
Sports & Recreation
Textiles, Clothing
Theatre
Transportaion - Automobiles
Transportation - Air
Transportation - Other
Transportation - Railway
Transportation - Water
Travel & Exploration
True Crime
Wilderness Living
Woodworking
 
 
 

Science Fiction & Fantasy

 - 288 items found in your search
Science Fiction & Fantasy

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Anderson, Poul; Dickson, Gordon R. Star Prince Charlie (SIGNED)
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1975 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
190 pp. Inscribed on title page: "To Dave - 10/6/79 Gordon Dickson." Blue boards with gilt to spine have light rubbing to extremeties. Colour illustrated dust jacket shows some edge wear most noticeable on spine ends and three short closed tears on back panel. Clean, square and tight. 
Price: 60.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Anthony, Piers Anthonology
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1985 0312930275 / 9780312930271 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 
381 pp. Orange boards with black lettering on spine. Price clipped, colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. Clean, square and tight. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Anthony, Piers Dooon Mode
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2001 0312874634 / 9780312874636 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
368 pp. Navy boards with gilt to spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. Clean, square and tight. The fourth and final book in the Mode series. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Anthony, Piers Fractal Mode: Book Two of the Mode Series
New York Ace/Putnam 1992 0399136495 / 9780399136498 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 
302 pp. Mustard endpapers. Blue boards with gilt to spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. Clean, square and tight. 
Price: 14.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Anthony, Piers Ghost
New York Tor Books 1986 0312932723 / 9780312932725 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
279 pp. Mustard boards with black cloth spine and gilt titles. Colour illustrated dust jacket is price clipped and has a horizontal crease along the top of the rear panel. DJ is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Anthony, Piers Out of Phaze: Book Four of the Apprentice Adept Series
New York Ace/Putnam 1987 0399132724 / 9780399132728 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 
320 pp. Black and white illustrated endpapers. Green boards with mustard cloth spine and gilt titles. Colour illustrated dust jacket is price clipped and wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. Clean, square and tight. 
Price: 18.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Anthony, Piers Pet Peeve.
New York Tor Books 2005 0765304082 / 9780765304087 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
332 pp. with map at front. Remainder dot on top edge. Black boards with gilt titles on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Anthony, Piers Shade of the Tree.
New York Tor Books 1986 0312937245 / 9780312937249 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
348 pp. Blue boards with silver lettering on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Anthony, Piers Steppe
New York Tor Books 1985 0312937482 / 9780312937485 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 
252 pp. First TOR printing. Black boards, burgundy cloth with silver lettering to spine. Price clipped, colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. Clean, square and tight. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Anthony, Piers Unicorn Point: Book Six of the Apprentice Adept Series
New York Ace/Putnam 1989 0399134336 / 9780399134333 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 
This book has 303 pages. Previous owner's name on half title page. Dust jacket shows some light rubbing and has a 1-1/2" closed tear on the top rear panel. DJ is now protected in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Anthony, Piers Up in a Heaval
New York Tor Books 2002 0312869045 / 9780312869045 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
348 pp. Green boards with gilt to spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. Clean, square and tight. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Anthony, Piers Virtual Mode, Book One
New York Ace/Putnam 1991 0399136614 / 9780399136610 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 
304 pp. Pink endpapers. Pink boards and blue spine with silver titles. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. Clean, square and tight. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Anthony, Piers Xone of Contention.
New York Tor Books 1999 0312866917 / 9780312866914 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
304 pp. Purple boards with silver lettering on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. Clean, square and tight. 
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Anthony, Piers Yon Ill Wind.
New York Tor Books 1996 031286227x / 9780312862275 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
320 pp. Colour illustrated endpapers. Blue boards and white cloth spine with metallic blue lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is price clipped and is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. Clean, square and tight. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Anthony, Piers; Brady, Julie Dream a Little Dream.
New York Tor Books 1999 0312864663 / 9780312864668 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
301 pp. black boards with metallic blue lettering on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Armstrong, Kelley Dime Store Magic.
Toronto Random House Canada 2004 0679312951 / 9780679312956 Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
355 pp. Remainder mark on bottom edge. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Armstrong, Kelley Men of the Otherworld.
Toronto Vintage Canada 2010 0307358399 / 9780307358394 Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
346 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 9.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Armstrong, Kelley Men of the Otherworld: A Collection of Otherworld Tales.
Toronto Random House Canada 2009 0307357260 / 9780307357267 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
369 pp. Black boards and red spine with black lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Armstrong, Kelley No Humans Involved.
Toronto Random House Canada 2007 0307355764 / 9780307355768 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
342 pp. Blue boards with gilt titles on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Armstrong, Kelley Personal Demon.
Toronto Random House Canada 2008 0679314857 / 9780679314851 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
371 pp. Purple boards and black spine with silver lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CabinFeverBooks.ca
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie