| |
|
1 |
Anderson, Poul; Dickson, Gordon R. Star Prince Charlie (SIGNED) New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1975 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author 190 pp. Inscribed on title page: "To Dave - 10/6/79 Gordon Dickson." Blue boards with gilt to spine have light rubbing to extremeties. Colour illustrated dust jacket shows some edge wear most noticeable on spine ends and three short closed tears on back panel. Clean, square and tight.
Price:
60.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Anthony, Piers Anthonology New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1985 0312930275 / 9780312930271 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 381 pp. Orange boards with black lettering on spine. Price clipped, colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. Clean, square and tight.
Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Anthony, Piers Dooon Mode New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2001 0312874634 / 9780312874636 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 368 pp. Navy boards with gilt to spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. Clean, square and tight. The fourth and final book in the Mode series.
Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Anthony, Piers Fractal Mode: Book Two of the Mode Series New York Ace/Putnam 1992 0399136495 / 9780399136498 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 302 pp. Mustard endpapers. Blue boards with gilt to spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. Clean, square and tight.
Price:
14.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Anthony, Piers Ghost New York Tor Books 1986 0312932723 / 9780312932725 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 279 pp. Mustard boards with black cloth spine and gilt titles. Colour illustrated dust jacket is price clipped and has a horizontal crease along the top of the rear panel. DJ is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover.
Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Anthony, Piers Out of Phaze: Book Four of the Apprentice Adept Series New York Ace/Putnam 1987 0399132724 / 9780399132728 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 320 pp. Black and white illustrated endpapers. Green boards with mustard cloth spine and gilt titles. Colour illustrated dust jacket is price clipped and wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. Clean, square and tight.
Price:
18.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Anthony, Piers Pet Peeve. New York Tor Books 2005 0765304082 / 9780765304087 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 332 pp. with map at front. Remainder dot on top edge. Black boards with gilt titles on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover.
Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Anthony, Piers Shade of the Tree. New York Tor Books 1986 0312937245 / 9780312937249 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 348 pp. Blue boards with silver lettering on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover.
Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
Anthony, Piers Steppe New York Tor Books 1985 0312937482 / 9780312937485 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 252 pp. First TOR printing. Black boards, burgundy cloth with silver lettering to spine. Price clipped, colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. Clean, square and tight.
Price:
12.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Anthony, Piers Unicorn Point: Book Six of the Apprentice Adept Series New York Ace/Putnam 1989 0399134336 / 9780399134333 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall This book has 303 pages. Previous owner's name on half title page. Dust jacket shows some light rubbing and has a 1-1/2" closed tear on the top rear panel. DJ is now protected in a Brodart archival jacket cover.
Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Anthony, Piers Up in a Heaval New York Tor Books 2002 0312869045 / 9780312869045 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 348 pp. Green boards with gilt to spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. Clean, square and tight.
Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
12 |
Anthony, Piers Virtual Mode, Book One New York Ace/Putnam 1991 0399136614 / 9780399136610 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 304 pp. Pink endpapers. Pink boards and blue spine with silver titles. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. Clean, square and tight.
Price:
12.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
13 |
Anthony, Piers Xone of Contention. New York Tor Books 1999 0312866917 / 9780312866914 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 304 pp. Purple boards with silver lettering on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. Clean, square and tight.
Price:
16.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
Anthony, Piers Yon Ill Wind. New York Tor Books 1996 031286227x / 9780312862275 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 320 pp. Colour illustrated endpapers. Blue boards and white cloth spine with metallic blue lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is price clipped and is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. Clean, square and tight.
Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
Anthony, Piers; Brady, Julie Dream a Little Dream. New York Tor Books 1999 0312864663 / 9780312864668 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 301 pp. black boards with metallic blue lettering on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover.
Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
Armstrong, Kelley No Humans Involved. Toronto Random House Canada 2007 0307355764 / 9780307355768 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 342 pp. Blue boards with gilt titles on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover.
Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
20 |
Armstrong, Kelley Personal Demon. Toronto Random House Canada 2008 0679314857 / 9780679314851 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 371 pp. Purple boards and black spine with silver lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover.
Price:
16.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|