Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Advance Reading Copies
Agriculture
Americana
Animals-Domestic
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectables
Archeology
Architecture & Housing
Arctic Regions
Art
Biography, Memoirs, Letters
Books on Books
Business & Finance
Canadian Fiction & Literature
Canadiana
Children's & Young Adult Books
Christian Fiction
Classics
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Essays
Film & Television
First Nations
Fishing
Food & Beverages
Games & Puzzles
Gardening & Landscaping
Gay & Lesbian
General Fiction & Literature
Geography
Geology, Mining, Oil and Gas
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Horror, Occult, Paranormal Fiction
How-To
Humour
Interior Design
Judaica
Language & Linguistics
Law
Literary Criticism
Maps, Mapping & Surveying
Martial Arts
Mathematics
Medical
Metaphysics, Occult
Military
Miscellaneous
Modern First Editions
Mountains & Mountaineering
Music
Mystery & Crime Fiction
Mythology & Folklore
Nature & Environment
Other
Outdoor Pursuits
Palaentology
Paleontology
Parenting
Performing Arts
Photography
Plays
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion & Philosophy
Royalty
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Scouts & Guides
Self Help
Short Stories
Signed Books
Social Sciences
Sports & Recreation
Textiles, Clothing
Theatre
Transportaion - Automobiles
Transportation - Air
Transportation - Other
Transportation - Railway
Transportation - Water
Travel & Exploration
True Crime
Wilderness Living
Woodworking
 
 
 

Canadian Fiction & Literature

 - 556 items found in your search
Canadian Fiction & Literature

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Adamson, Gil The Outlander.
Toronto House of Anansi Press 2007 0887842100 / 9780887842108 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
388 pp. Decorated endpapers. Black boards with gilt lettering on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Adamson, Gil The Outlander.
Toronto Anansi 2008 0887848281 / 9780887848285 Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
388 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Adderson, Caroline A History of Forgetting. (SIGNED)
Toronto Patrick Crean Editions 1999 1894433017 / 9781894433013 Trade Paperback Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Inscribed by author on title page.
359 pp. Previous owner's name on half-title page. In photo illustrated card covers with French flaps. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Aitken, Will Realia
Toronto Vintage Canada 2003 0679311068 / 9780679311065 Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
259 pp. Embossed stamp from previous owner on title page. Remainder mark on bottom edgeIn colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Alexis, Andre Asylum.
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 2008 0771006691 / 9780771006692 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
480 pp. Beige boards with gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A heavy book that may require extra shipping charges. 
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Allin, Lou Murder, Eh?: A Belle Palmer Mystery
Toronto Rendezvous Press 2006 1894917278 / 9781894917278 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
274 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Allin, Lou Northern Winters Are Murder
Toronto Rendezvous Press 2001 0929141741 / 9780929141749 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good + 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
251 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. A Belle Palmer mystery. 
Price: 8.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Altrows, Rona Key in Lock.
Calgary, Alberta Recliner Books 2010 0981364047 / 9780981364049 Trade Paperback Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
239 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Anderson, Paul Hunger's Brides: A Novel of the Baroque.
Toronto Random House of Canada Ltd 2004 0679310886 / 9780679310884 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1358 pp. Brown boards with gilt titles and decoration on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. Precedes U.S. and British editions. A large heavy book that will require extra postage. 
Price: 40.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Anderson-Dargatz, Gail A Recipe for Bees.
Alfred A. Knopf Canada 1998 0676971008 / 9780676971002 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
311 pp. Beige boards with black lettering on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Anderson-Dargatz, Gail A Rhinestone Button.
Alfred A. Knopf Canada 2002 0676975496 / 9780676975499 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
319 pp. White boards with silver lettering on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Anderson-Dargatz, Gail The Cure for Death by Lightning.
Toronto Vintage Canada 1997 0394281802 / 9780394281803 Trade Paperback Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
294 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Anderson-Dargatz, Gail The Miss Hereford Stories.
Vancouver/Toronto Douglas & McIntyre 1994 1550541609 / 9781550541601 Trade Paperback Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
143 pp. In colour illustrated card covers with French flaps. 
Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Anderson-Dargatz, Gail The Miss Hereford Stories. (SIGNED)
Vancouver/Toronto Douglas & McIntyre 1994 1550541609 / 9781550541601 First Edition / First Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Inscribed by author on title page.
143 pp. In colour illustrated card covers with French flaps. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Anderson-Dargatz, Gail Turtle Valley.
Toronto Alfred A Knopf Canada 2007 0676978851 / 9780676978858 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
292 pp. with b&w photo illustrations. Green boards with lighter green spine. Gilt lettering and decoration on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 18.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Armstrong, Kelley Bitten.
Toronto Random House Canada 2001 0679310614 / 9780679310617 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
342 pp. Black boards with gilt titles on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket has an abraision mark on the back panel and is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. The author's first novel. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Armstrong, Kelley Dime Store Magic.
Toronto Random House Canada 2004 0679312951 / 9780679312956 Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
355 pp. Remainder mark on bottom edge. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Armstrong, Kelley Men of the Otherworld.
Toronto Vintage Canada 2010 0307358399 / 9780307358394 Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
346 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 9.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Armstrong, Kelley Men of the Otherworld: A Collection of Otherworld Tales.
Toronto Random House Canada 2009 0307357260 / 9780307357267 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
369 pp. Black boards and red spine with black lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Armstrong, Kelley No Humans Involved.
Toronto Random House Canada 2007 0307355764 / 9780307355768 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
342 pp. Blue boards with gilt titles on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CabinFeverBooks.ca
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie