| |
|
1 |
Adamson, Gil The Outlander. Toronto House of Anansi Press 2007 0887842100 / 9780887842108 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 388 pp. Decorated endpapers. Black boards with gilt lettering on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover.
Price:
25.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Aitken, Will Realia Toronto Vintage Canada 2003 0679311068 / 9780679311065 Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 259 pp. Embossed stamp from previous owner on title page. Remainder mark on bottom edgeIn colour illustrated card covers.
Price:
9.50 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Alexis, Andre Asylum. Toronto McClelland & Stewart 2008 0771006691 / 9780771006692 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 480 pp. Beige boards with gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. A heavy book that may require extra shipping charges.
Price:
16.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
Anderson, Paul Hunger's Brides: A Novel of the Baroque. Toronto Random House of Canada Ltd 2004 0679310886 / 9780679310884 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1358 pp. Brown boards with gilt titles and decoration on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. Precedes U.S. and British editions. A large heavy book that will require extra postage.
Price:
40.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Anderson-Dargatz, Gail A Recipe for Bees. Alfred A. Knopf Canada 1998 0676971008 / 9780676971002 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 311 pp. Beige boards with black lettering on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover.
Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Anderson-Dargatz, Gail A Rhinestone Button. Alfred A. Knopf Canada 2002 0676975496 / 9780676975499 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 319 pp. White boards with silver lettering on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover.
Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
Anderson-Dargatz, Gail Turtle Valley. Toronto Alfred A Knopf Canada 2007 0676978851 / 9780676978858 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 292 pp. with b&w photo illustrations. Green boards with lighter green spine. Gilt lettering and decoration on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover.
Price:
18.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Armstrong, Kelley Bitten. Toronto Random House Canada 2001 0679310614 / 9780679310617 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 342 pp. Black boards with gilt titles on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket has an abraision mark on the back panel and is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. The author's first novel.
Price:
20.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
20 |
Armstrong, Kelley No Humans Involved. Toronto Random House Canada 2007 0307355764 / 9780307355768 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 342 pp. Blue boards with gilt titles on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover.
Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|