Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Advance Reading Copies
Agriculture
Americana
Animals-Domestic
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectables
Archeology
Architecture & Housing
Arctic Regions
Art
Biography, Memoirs, Letters
Books on Books
Business & Finance
Canadian Fiction & Literature
Canadiana
Children's & Young Adult Books
Christian Fiction
Classics
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Essays
Film & Television
First Nations
Fishing
Food & Beverages
Games & Puzzles
Gardening & Landscaping
Gay & Lesbian
General Fiction & Literature
Geography
Geology, Mining, Oil and Gas
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Horror, Occult, Paranormal Fiction
How-To
Humour
Interior Design
Judaica
Language & Linguistics
Law
Literary Criticism
Maps, Mapping & Surveying
Martial Arts
Mathematics
Medical
Metaphysics, Occult
Military
Miscellaneous
Modern First Editions
Mountains & Mountaineering
Music
Mystery & Crime Fiction
Mythology & Folklore
Nature & Environment
Other
Outdoor Pursuits
Palaentology
Paleontology
Parenting
Performing Arts
Photography
Plays
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion & Philosophy
Royalty
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Scouts & Guides
Self Help
Short Stories
Signed Books
Social Sciences
Sports & Recreation
Textiles, Clothing
Theatre
Transportaion - Automobiles
Transportation - Air
Transportation - Other
Transportation - Railway
Transportation - Water
Travel & Exploration
True Crime
Wilderness Living
Woodworking
 
 
 

Mystery & Crime Fiction

 - 899 items found in your search
Mystery & Crime Fiction

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Abbott, Megan The Song Is You.
New York Simon & Schuster 2007 0743291719 / 9780743291712 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
242 pp. Burgundy boards and black spine with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Adams, Bronte Margin for Murder.
New York Carroll & Graf Publishers 1993 0881849367 / 9780881849363 First U.S. Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
231 pp. Blue boards and lighter blue cloth spine with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. The Australian author's first novel. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Adler-Olson, Jussi The Keeper of Lost Causes.
New York Dutton 2011 0525952489 / 9780525952480 First U.S. Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
396 pp. Beige boards and black spine with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket has some light corner wear and is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Airth, Rennie River of Darkness
Toronto Penguin Canada 2009 0143171003 / 9780143171003 Trade Paperback Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
433 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 9.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Airth, Rennie River of Darkness
Toronto MacMillan 1999 0333779665 / 9780333779668 Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
386 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Airth, Rennie River of Darkness.
New York Viking Press 1999 0670885959 / 9780670885954 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
386 pp. Grey boards and darker grey spine with silver titles. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Airth, Rennie The Blood-Dimmed Tide
London MacMillan 2004 0333904109 / 9780333904107 Trade Paperback Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
341 pp. In colour photo illustrated card covers. 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Akunin, Boris Sister Pelagia and the White Bulldog
New York Random House 2007 0812975138 / 9780812975130 Trade Paperback Very Good + 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
266 pp. plus author interview and ads. In colour illustrated card covers with some light wear to the bottom edge. 
Price: 8.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Allain, Marcel; Souvestre, Pierre The Silent Executioner.
New York William Morrow & Co 1987 0688072658 / 9780688072650 First U.S. Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
237 pp. Red endpapers. Blue boards and blue cloth spine with silver lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart jacket cover. 
Price: 30.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Allen, Conrad Murder on the Lusitania.
New York Minotaur Books 1999 0312241143 / 9780312241148 Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
266 pp. Second printing. Black boards with gilt lettering on the spine. The colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Allen, Conrad Murder on the Minnesota.
New York St. Martin's Minotaur Press 2002 0312280920 / 9780312280925 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
295 pp. Blue boards with gilt lettering on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Allin, Lou Murder, Eh?: A Belle Palmer Mystery
Toronto Rendezvous Press 2006 1894917278 / 9781894917278 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
274 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Allin, Lou Northern Winters Are Murder
Toronto Rendezvous Press 2001 0929141741 / 9780929141749 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good + 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
251 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. A Belle Palmer mystery. 
Price: 8.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Apostolou, Anna A Murder in Macedon: A Mystery of Alexander the Great
New York St Martins Press 1997 0312169396 / 9780312169398 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
243 pp. Grey boards with gilt lettering on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Apostolou, Anna A Murder in Thebes: A Mystery of Alexander the Great
New York St Martins Press 1998 0312195850 / 9780312195854 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
226 pp. Black boards with gilt titles on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Appignanesi, Lisa Sanctuary (Book Proof/Advance Reading Copy)
Toronto McArthur & Company 2000 1552781348 / 9781552781340 Trade Paperback Near Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
360 pp. in photo illustrated card covers. Uncorrected book proof of the Canadian edition, with the author's name mis-spelled on the spine. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Arjouni, Jakob One Death to Die: A Kayankaya Mystery.
New York Fromm International Publishing. 1997 0880641703 / 9780880641708 First English Language Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
183 pp. Grey boards and black spine with silver lettering. Colour printed dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 14.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Aspler, Tony Blood Is Thicker Than Beaujolais.
Toronto Warwick Publishing 1994 1894020936 / 9781894020930 Trade Paperback Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
208 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Aspler, Tony Death on the Douro.
Toronto Warwick Publishing 2000 1894020952 / 9781894020954 Trade Paperback Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
185 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Atkins, Ace Dark End of the Street.
New York William Morrow & Co 2002 0060004606 / 9780060004606 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
323 pp. Beige endpapers. Black boards with gilt titles on spine. Colour photo illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 14.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CabinFeverBooks.ca
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie