| |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Coyote, Ivan E. Loose End. Vancouver Arsenal Pulp Press 2008 155152192x / 9781551521923 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 172 pp. In colour photo illustrated card covers. The author's third story collection.
Price:
10.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Donoghue, Emma The Sealed Letter. Toronto Harper Collins 2008 1554680360 / 9781554680368 First Canadian Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 397 pp. Red endpapers. Grey boards and red spine with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover.
Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Fletcher, Jane Lorimar's Chalice Austen, Texas Fortitude Press 2002 0971815062 / 9780971815063 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 373 pp. plus author bio and ads. In colour illustrated card covers. Author's second book.
Price:
60.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Gabaldon, Diana Lord John and the Private Matter. Toronto Doubleday Canada 2003 0385660227 / 9780385660228 First Canadian Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 305 pp. Purple boards and black spine with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover.
Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
Goldsby, Gabrielle Never Wake. Port Arthur, Texas, U.S.A. Quest Books 2006 1932300619 / 9781932300611 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 207 pp. plus ads. In glossy illustrated card covers
Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Hart, Ellen A Killing Cure Seattle, Washington Seal Press 1993 1878067362 / 9781878067364 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 301 pp. Black boards and black cloth spine with black titles. Remainder mark on top edge. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover.
Price:
16.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Hart, Ellen Robber's Wine: A Jane Lawless Mystery Seattle, Washington Seal Press 1996 187806780x / 9781878067807 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 288 pp. Purple boards and black spine with gilt lettering. Remainder mark on top edge. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover.
Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
12 |
Keenan, Joe Putting on the Ritz New York Viking Press 1991 0670838772 / 9780670838776 Hard Cover Very Good + Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 2nd printing. 325 pp. Yellow boards wiht some soiling and black cloth spine with gilt titles. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover.
Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
McNab, Claire Fatal Reunion Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.A. Naiad Press 1998 0941483401 / 9780941483407 Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Fourth printing. 205 pp. In illustrated card covers. The 2nd Detective Inspector Carol Ashton Mystery.
Price:
14.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
McNab, Claire Lessons in Murder Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.A. Naiad Press 1998 0941483142 / 9780941483148 Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Fourth printing. 203 pp. In illustrated card covers. The 1st Detective Inspector Carol Ashton Mystery.
Price:
12.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
17 |
McNab, Claire Under Suspicion Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.A. Naiad Press 2000 1562802615 / 9781562802615 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 204 pp. In illustrated card covers. The 12th Detective Inspector Carol Ashton Mystery.
Price:
12.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
18 |
Rule, Jane After the Fire Toronto Macmillan of Canada 1989 0771596154 / 9780771596155 Trade Paperback Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 238 pp. In colour illustrated card covers.
Price:
10.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
Rule, Jane Contract With the World New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1980 0151225788 / 9780151225781 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 339 pp. Red boards and black cloth spine with git titles. Colour illustrated dust jacket has some edge wear and a 1-1/2 " closed tear on the front panel. DJ is now wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover.
Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|