Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Advance Reading Copies
Agriculture
Americana
Animals-Domestic
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectables
Archeology
Architecture & Housing
Arctic Regions
Art
Biography, Memoirs, Letters
Books on Books
Business & Finance
Canadian Fiction & Literature
Canadiana
Children's & Young Adult Books
Christian Fiction
Classics
Crafts & Hobbies
Dance
Economics
Education
Essays
Film & Television
First Nations
Fishing
Food & Beverages
Games & Puzzles
Gardening & Landscaping
Gay & Lesbian
General Fiction & Literature
Geography
Geology, Mining, Oil and Gas
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Horror, Occult, Paranormal Fiction
How-To
Humour
Interior Design
Judaica
Language & Linguistics
Law
Literary Criticism
Maps, Mapping & Surveying
Martial Arts
Mathematics
Medical
Metaphysics, Occult
Military
Miscellaneous
Modern First Editions
Mountains & Mountaineering
Music
Mystery & Crime Fiction
Mythology & Folklore
Nature & Environment
Other
Outdoor Pursuits
Palaentology
Paleontology
Parenting
Performing Arts
Photography
Plays
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion & Philosophy
Royalty
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Scouts & Guides
Self Help
Short Stories
Signed Books
Social Sciences
Sports & Recreation
Textiles, Clothing
Theatre
Transportaion - Automobiles
Transportation - Air
Transportation - Other
Transportation - Railway
Transportation - Water
Travel & Exploration
True Crime
Wilderness Living
Woodworking
 
 
 

Horror, Occult, Paranormal Fiction

 - 42 items found in your search
Horror, Occult, Paranormal Fiction

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Armstrong, Kelley Bitten.
Toronto Random House Canada 2001 0679310614 / 9780679310617 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
342 pp. Black boards with gilt titles on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket has an abraision mark on the back panel and is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. The author's first novel. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Armstrong, Kelley Dime Store Magic.
Toronto Random House Canada 2004 0679312951 / 9780679312956 Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
355 pp. Remainder mark on bottom edge. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Armstrong, Kelley Men of the Otherworld.
Toronto Vintage Canada 2010 0307358399 / 9780307358394 Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
346 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 9.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Armstrong, Kelley Men of the Otherworld: A Collection of Otherworld Tales.
Toronto Random House Canada 2009 0307357260 / 9780307357267 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
369 pp. Black boards and red spine with black lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Armstrong, Kelley No Humans Involved.
Toronto Random House Canada 2007 0307355764 / 9780307355768 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
342 pp. Blue boards with gilt titles on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Armstrong, Kelley Personal Demon.
Toronto Random House Canada 2008 0679314857 / 9780679314851 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
371 pp. Purple boards and black spine with silver lettering. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Armstrong, Kelley Stolen.
Toronto Random House Canada 2002 0679312420 / 9780679312420 Trade Paperback Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
399 pp. In gloosy illustrated card covers. 
Price: 12.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Armstrong, Kelley The Gathering.
Toronto Doubleday Canada 2011 0385668511 / 9780385668514 First Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
359 pp. Black boards with silver lettering on spine. Colour photo illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Armstrong, Kelley The Summoning.
Toronto Doubleday Canada 2008 0385665342 / 9780385665346 Trade Paperback Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
390 pp. In colour illustrated card covers with French flaps. 
Price: 9.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Armstrong, Kelly Broken.
Toronto Vintage Canada 2010 0307358402 / 9780307358400 Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
397 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 9.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Armstrong, Kelly Frostbitten.
Toronto Vintage Canada 2010 0307358992 / 9780307358998 Trade Paperback Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
352 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 9.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Armstrong, Kelly Haunted.
Toronto Vintage Canada 2010 0307358380 / 9780307358387 Trade Paperback Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
448 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 9.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Armstrong, Kelly Industrial Magic.
Toronto Vintage Canada 2010 0307358372 / 9780307358370 Trade Paperback Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
493 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 9.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Armstrong, Kelly Living With the Dead.
Toronto Vintage Canada 2009 0307358046 / 9780307358042 Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
457 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 9.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Armstrong, Kelly No Humans Involved.
Toronto Vintage Canada 2010 0307358410 / 9780307358417 Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
398 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 9.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Armstrong, Kelly Personal Demon.
Toronto Vintage Canada 2010 0307358429 / 9780307358424 Trade Paperback Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
418 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 9.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Armstrong, Kelly Stolen.
Toronto Vintage Canada 2009 030735802X / 9780307358028 Trade Paperback Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
461 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 9.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Armstrong, Kelly Waking the Witch.
Toronto Vintage Canada 2011 0307359018 / 9780307359018 Trade Paperback Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
314 pp. In colour illustrated card covers. 
Price: 9.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Duncan, Glen The Last Werewolf.
New York Alfred A. Knopf 2011 0307595080 / 9780307595089 First U.S. Edition / First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
293 pp. All edges red. Black boards with gilt lettering on spine. Decorated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Farris, John The Fury and the Terror
New York Forge 2001 0312872151 / 9780312872151 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
384 pp. Black boards with silver titles on spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket is wrapped in a Brodart archival jacket cover. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CabinFeverBooks.ca
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie